Gimnástica Torrelavega vs
Deportivo Alavés II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.59 | 3.14 | 2.02 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.53 | 3.08 | 2.01 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.44 | 3.08 | 1.99 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.59 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 7.9% |
| Average | 3.39 | 3.05 | 2.00 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Gimnástica Torrelavega
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Sestao River | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Marino de Luanco | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Real Oviedo II | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Bergantiños | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Eibar II | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Llanera | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Bezana | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Aug | H | Sestao River | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Basconia | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Sporting Gijon | 0-5 | L |
Deportivo Alavés II
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Gernika | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Portugalete | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Arosa | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Real Oviedo II | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Llanera | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Coruxo | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | H | Real Jaén | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | A | Real Jaén | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Gernika | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Tudelano | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Gimnástica Torrelavega and Deportivo Alavés II on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 18 Oct 16:50 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Gimnástica Torrelavega sit 16th with 5 points from 6 games, while Deportivo Alavés II are 3rd with 13 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.65 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 1.67 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.61 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.80 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.77 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.75 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gimnástica Torrelavega at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Deportivo Alavés II at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.39 | 3.05 | 2.00, which imply roughly 32.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Gimnástica Torrelavega are 16th (5 pts, 6-10 goals), Deportivo Alavés II 3rd (13 pts, 13-7).
Over their last five matches, Gimnástica Torrelavega averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Deportivo Alavés II averaged 2.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Deportivo Alavés II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 3.05 | 2.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 1.22 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.26 | 1.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.02 | 1.98 | 2.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 2.27 | 2.47 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.45 | 16.5 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 7.50 | 4.75 | 5.25 |
| HT 2 | 35.5 | 16.5 | 3.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 7.30 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 8.30 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.77 |
| 2.75 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.13 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.71 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 2.52 | 1.46 |
| +0.25 | 1.93 | 1.71 |
| +0.5 | 1.77 | 2.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| +1 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.28 | 1.16 |
| -0.5 | 3.47 | 1.29 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.78 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.88 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.07 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 results
| 18 Oct | Bergantiños 3-0 Real Oviedo II |
| 18 Oct | Arosa 4-1 Llanera |
| 18 Oct | Marino de Luanco 0-1 Sestao River |
| 17 Oct | Gernika 1-2 Amorebieta |
| 17 Oct | Compostela 4-1 Atlético Astorga |
| 17 Oct | Ourense CF 0-1 Coruxo |