Arosa vs
Llanera• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 3.33 | 2.98 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.32 | 3.04 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 3.32 | 2.97 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.04 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.12 | 3.26 | 2.88 | 12.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Arosa
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:18 · per match 1.7 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Bergantiños | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Ourense CF | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 2-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Basconia | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Gernika | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Amorebieta | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Pontevedra | 3-1 | W |
| 10 May | H | Celtiga | 3-2 | W |
| 2 May | A | Cambados | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Boiro | 1-0 | W |
Llanera
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Marino de Luanco | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Basconia | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Racing Santander II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Gernika | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Sporting Gijón II | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Avilés Stadium | 1-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Avilés Stadium | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | H | Tuilla | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:3 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Arosa
| 6 Feb 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Llanera3-0Arosa |
| 19 Sep 2021Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Arosa0-0Llanera |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Arosa sit 17th with 4 points from 6 games, while Llanera are 13th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.09 | 6.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.09 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.17 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.21 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.13 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Arosa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Llanera at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.12 | 3.26 | 2.88, which imply roughly 30.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Arosa are 17th (4 pts, 8-15 goals), Llanera 13th (7 pts, 9-12).
Over their last five matches, Arosa averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Llanera averaged 1.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Llanera and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 3.26 | 2.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.59 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.19 | 3.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.51 | 3.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.28 | 15.0 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 5.75 | 7.55 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 4.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 12.4 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.46 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.89 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 6.60 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.86 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.46 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.54 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 18 Oct | Gimnástica Torrelavega – Deportivo Alavés II |
| 18 Oct | Bergantiños – Real Oviedo II |
| 18 Oct | Marino de Luanco – Sestao River |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 results
| 17 Oct | Gernika 1-2 Amorebieta |
| 17 Oct | Compostela 4-1 Atlético Astorga |
| 17 Oct | Ourense CF 0-1 Coruxo |
| 17 Oct | Portugalete 0-0 Eibar II |
| 17 Oct | Racing Santander II 3-1 Basconia |
| 11 Oct | Arosa 2-2 Bergantiños |