Coruxo vs
Compostela• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.25 | 3.65 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 3.18 | 3.64 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 3.24 | 3.77 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 11.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 3.24 | 3.68 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 2.88 | 3.30 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 3.30 | 3.77 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.17 | 3.63 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Coruxo
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Compostela | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Bergantiños | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Gernika | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Portugalete | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Racing Santander II | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Deportivo Alavés II | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Pontevedra | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Lugo | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Atlético Baleares | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | Atlético Baleares | 0-3 | L |
Compostela
3W 2D 5L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Coruxo | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Oviedo II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Eibar II | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sestao River | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Portugalete | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Derio | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Marino de Luanco | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Jul | H | Deportivo La Coruna | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Jun | A | Badalona II | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Jun | H | Badalona II | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 7:7 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Coruxo
| 16 Mar 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo2-0Compostela |
| 3 Nov 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Compostela1-0Coruxo |
| 7 Apr 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo0-0Compostela |
| 26 Nov 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Compostela1-0Coruxo |
| 12 Mar 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo1-0Compostela |
| 23 Oct 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Compostela1-1Coruxo |
| 27 Mar 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Compostela1-1Coruxo |
| 7 Nov 2021Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo0-0Compostela |
| 31 Jan 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Compostela3-2Coruxo |
| 1 Nov 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo0-0Compostela |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 18 Oct 16:50 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Coruxo sit 12th with 8 points from 7 games, while Compostela are 6th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 1.64 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.67 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.62 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.62 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.74 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Coruxo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Compostela at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.17 | 3.64, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Coruxo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Coruxo are 12th (8 pts, 7-8 goals), Compostela 6th (10 pts, 8-7).
Over their last five matches, Coruxo averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Compostela averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Coruxo or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.17 | 3.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.74 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.00 | 4.29 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 8.00 | 2.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.78 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 6.65 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.77 |
| 2.75 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.85 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.90 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.25 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 4.99 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.55 |