Compostela vs
Atlético Astorga• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 3.44 | 5.57 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.30 | 5.49 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 3.30 | 5.35 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.00 | 4.10 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.44 | 5.57 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.62 | 3.27 | 4.97 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Compostela
3W 2D 5L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Coruxo | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Oviedo II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Eibar II | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sestao River | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Portugalete | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Derio | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Marino de Luanco | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Jul | H | Deportivo La Coruna | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Jun | A | Badalona II | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Jun | H | Badalona II | 3-0 | W |
Atlético Astorga
3W 1D 6L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.2 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Ourense CF | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Amorebieta | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Sestao River | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Marino de Luanco | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Basconia | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Portugalete | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Palencia CF | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Salamanca UDS | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Cultural Leonesa | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | La Bañeza | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Compostela and Atlético Astorga on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Compostela sit 6th with 10 points from 7 games, while Atlético Astorga are 14th with 6 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.71 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.71 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.64 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 1.71 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 1.69 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.71 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.65 | 12.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Compostela at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Atlético Astorga at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.62 | 3.27 | 4.97, which imply roughly 61.7% for a Compostela win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Compostela are 6th (10 pts, 8-7 goals), Atlético Astorga 14th (6 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Compostela averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Atlético Astorga averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Compostela or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.27 | 4.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.03 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.99 | 5.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.43 | 5.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.58 | 18.0 | 48.0 |
| HT X | 4.42 | 4.85 | 10.5 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 19.0 | 8.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 7.75 | 3.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.49 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.38 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.02 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.42 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.94 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |