Linfield vs
Coleraine FC• Premiership, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.82 | 3.43 | 2.41 | 6.1% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.33 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.33 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.82 | 3.43 | 2.41 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.33 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Linfield
7W 3D 0L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Dungannon Swifts | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Portadown | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Larne | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Carrick Rangers | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Bangor | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Coleraine FC | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Crusaders FC | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Portadown | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Dungannon Swifts | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Carrick Rangers | 1-0 | W |
Coleraine FC
8W 1D 1L · goals 24:12 · per match 2.4 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | H | Glentoran | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Crusaders FC | 5-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Larne | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Cliftonville FC | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Bangor | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Linfield | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Limavady United | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Glentoran | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Ballymena United | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Crusaders FC | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
38 meetings · goals 50:48 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Linfield
| 25 Sep 2026Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC1-3Linfield |
| 18 Apr 2026Premiership | Premiership | Linfield0-3Coleraine FC |
| 30 Dec 2025Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC3-1Linfield |
| 8 Nov 2025Premiership | Premiership | Linfield1-1Coleraine FC |
| 28 Oct 2025Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC2-2Linfield |
| 26 Apr 2025Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC1-0Linfield |
| 22 Feb 2025Premiership | Premiership | Linfield0-2Coleraine FC |
| 14 Dec 2024Premiership | Premiership | Linfield3-0Coleraine FC |
| 28 Sep 2024Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC0-3Linfield |
| 16 Apr 2024Premiership | Premiership | Linfield2-2Coleraine FC |
Premiership tableIFA Premiershipupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Premiership table, Linfield sit 2nd with 33 points from 14 games, while Coleraine FC are 1st with 35 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | -13 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.93 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.68 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.93 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.03 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Linfield at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Coleraine FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.33, which imply roughly 31% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Linfield are 2nd (33 pts, 21-11 goals), Coleraine FC 1st (35 pts, 32-13).
Over their last five matches, Linfield averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Coleraine FC averaged 2.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Coleraine FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.38 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 2.14 | 2.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.45 | 2.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.33 | 14.5 | 29.7 |
| HT X | 6.37 | 5.20 | 5.83 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 14.5 | 3.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 12.3 | 1.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 2.96 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.61 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.71 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.46 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.28 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.65 | 1.98 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.19 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.72 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.34 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9.5 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10.5 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 11.5 | 3.81 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.83 | 1.05 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.77 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 6.75 | 1.16 | 4.01 |
| 7 | 1.18 | 3.79 |
| 7.25 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 7.75 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.53 |
| 8.25 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 8.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.89 |
| 9.25 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 9.75 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 10 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| 10.25 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 10.75 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 11 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 11.25 | 3.68 | 1.19 |
| 11.75 | 4.46 | 1.12 |
| 12 | 5.41 | 1.07 |
| 12.25 | 5.62 | 1.06 |
| 12.75 | 5.68 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 7.06 | 1.02 |
Next Premiership matches
| 6 Nov | Cliftonville FC – Larne |
| 7 Nov | Carrick Rangers – Glentoran |
| 7 Nov | Dungannon Swifts – Limavady United |
| 7 Nov | Bangor – Crusaders FC |
| 7 Nov | Portadown – Ballymena United |