Cliftonville FC vs
Larne• Premiership, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.71 | 3.62 | 1.79 | 4.7% |
| Dafabet | 4.30 | 3.70 | 1.77 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 4.80 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 10.4% |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 4.43 | 3.48 | 1.69 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 4.33 | 3.48 | 1.67 | 11.7% |
| BetVictor | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 4.80 | 3.70 | 1.79 | 3.7% |
| Average | 4.36 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:10 UTC
Cliftonville FC
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Carrick Rangers | 7-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Dungannon Swifts | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Portadown | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Portadown | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Coleraine FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Ballymena United | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Limavady United | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Glentoran | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Larne | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Carrick Rangers | 3-1 | W |
Larne
7W 1D 2L · goals 20:9 · per match 2.0 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Portadown | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Limavady United | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Bangor | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Linfield | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Coleraine FC | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Crusaders FC | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Carrick Rangers | 5-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Cliftonville FC | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Portadown | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Bangor | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
31 meetings · goals 24:47 · last 10: 1W 3D 6L for Cliftonville FC
| 15 Sep 2026Premiership | Premiership | Larne2-0Cliftonville FC |
| 28 Mar 2026Premiership | Premiership | Larne2-0Cliftonville FC |
| 30 Dec 2025Premiership | Premiership | Larne0-0Cliftonville FC |
| 18 Oct 2025Premiership | Premiership | Cliftonville FC0-2Larne |
| 19 Aug 2025Premiership | Premiership | Cliftonville FC1-1Larne |
| 14 Jan 2025League Cup | League Cup | Larne0-1Cliftonville FC |
| 10 Jan 2025Premiership | Premiership | Larne2-0Cliftonville FC |
| 1 Dec 2024Premiership | Premiership | Larne1-1Cliftonville FC |
| 27 Sep 2024Premiership | Premiership | Cliftonville FC1-3Larne |
| 5 Jul 2024Charity Shield | Charity Shield | Larne2-1Cliftonville FC |
Premiership tableIFA Premiershipupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Premiership table, Cliftonville FC sit 5th with 18 points from 14 games, while Larne are 3rd with 26 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | -13 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.97 | 4.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.78 | 1.94 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 1.71 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.97 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.93 | 10.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cliftonville FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Larne at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.44 | 3.55 | 1.69, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Cliftonville FC are 5th (18 pts, 23-17 goals), Larne 3rd (26 pts, 22-10).
Over their last five matches, Cliftonville FC averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Larne averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Larne.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.36 | 3.50 | 1.71 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.16 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.20 | 1.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.76 | 2.19 | 2.23 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 2.55 | 2.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.03 | 15.3 | 23.3 |
| HT X | 9.72 | 5.23 | 4.32 |
| HT 2 | 42.3 | 14.8 | 2.54 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 9.95 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.12 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.08 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.66 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.64 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.36 | 1.47 |
| +0.5 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| +0.75 | 1.77 | 1.89 |
| +1 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
| +1.5 | 1.36 | 2.93 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.52 | 1.11 |
| -0.5 | 4.29 | 1.21 |
| -0.25 | 3.78 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 3.29 | 1.29 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.57 |
| +2.75 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 9.5 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| 10.5 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 11.5 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 12.5 | 5.78 | 1.05 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.82 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.17 |
| 6.75 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 7 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 7.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 7.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| 8.25 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 8.75 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| 9.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 9.75 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 10 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| 10.25 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| 10.75 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 11.25 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 11.75 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12 | 5.36 | 1.07 |
| 12.25 | 5.57 | 1.06 |
Next Premiership matches
| 7 Nov | Carrick Rangers – Glentoran |
| 7 Nov | Dungannon Swifts – Limavady United |
| 7 Nov | Bangor – Crusaders FC |
| 7 Nov | Portadown – Ballymena United |
| 7 Nov | Linfield – Coleraine FC |