Cliftonville FC vs
Carrick Rangers• Premiership, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 09:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 4.28 | 2.86 | 4.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.12 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.55 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.80 | 9.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.89 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.80 | 2.80 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 3.68 | 2.83 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.16 | 4.28 | 3.00 | 3.0% |
| Average | 2.07 | 3.72 | 2.87 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:10 UTC
Cliftonville FC
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Carrick Rangers | 7-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Dungannon Swifts | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Portadown | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Portadown | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Coleraine FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Ballymena United | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Limavady United | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Glentoran | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Larne | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Carrick Rangers | 3-1 | W |
Carrick Rangers
3W 3D 4L · goals 19:23 · per match 1.9 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Cliftonville FC | 1-7 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Limavady United | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | H | Newry City AFC | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Linfield | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Dungannon Swifts | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Crusaders FC | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Glentoran | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Larne | 2-5 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Ballymena United | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Cliftonville FC | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 68:22 · last 10: 8W 0D 2L for Cliftonville FC
| 12 Sep 2026Premiership | Premiership | Carrick Rangers1-3Cliftonville FC |
| 17 Jan 2026Premiership | Premiership | Cliftonville FC1-4Carrick Rangers |
| 25 Oct 2025Premiership | Premiership | Carrick Rangers0-1Cliftonville FC |
| 6 Sep 2025Premiership | Premiership | Carrick Rangers1-2Cliftonville FC |
| 1 Apr 2025Premiership | Premiership | Carrick Rangers1-3Cliftonville FC |
| 22 Mar 2025Premiership | Premiership | Cliftonville FC3-0Carrick Rangers |
| 12 Feb 2025Premiership | Premiership | Cliftonville FC3-0Carrick Rangers |
| 5 Oct 2024Premiership | Premiership | Carrick Rangers2-0Cliftonville FC |
| 26 Jan 2024Premiership | Premiership | Carrick Rangers0-1Cliftonville FC |
| 19 Nov 2023Premiership | Premiership | Carrick Rangers0-3Cliftonville FC |
Premiership tableIFA Premiershipupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Premiership table, Cliftonville FC sit 5th with 18 points from 14 games, while Carrick Rangers are 6th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | -13 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.71 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.71 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.44 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.66 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.55 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cliftonville FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Carrick Rangers at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 3.71 | 2.87, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Cliftonville FC are 5th (18 pts, 23-17 goals), Carrick Rangers 6th (18 pts, 23-27).
Over their last five matches, Cliftonville FC averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Carrick Rangers averaged 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Carrick Rangers.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 3.72 | 2.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.64 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.37 | 3.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.72 | 3.06 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.18 | 13.1 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 5.63 | 6.43 | 7.33 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 14.1 | 4.71 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 19.8 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.44 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.52 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.69 | 1.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
| 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.33 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.92 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.67 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.66 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.37 | 1.28 |
| -1 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.47 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 6.79 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.08 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.81 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 11.5 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.22 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 6.87 | 1.02 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.03 | 6.52 |
| 7 | 1.04 | 6.25 |
| 7.25 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7.75 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 8 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8.75 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 9 | 1.49 | 2.46 |
| 9.25 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 9.75 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| 10 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 10.25 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 10.75 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| 11.25 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 11.75 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 12 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 12.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12.75 | 4.08 | 1.15 |
| 13 | 4.84 | 1.10 |
| 13.25 | 5.03 | 1.09 |
| 13.75 | 5.29 | 1.07 |
| 14 | 6.46 | 1.03 |
| 14.25 | 6.66 | 1.03 |
Next Premiership matches
| 6 Nov | Cliftonville FC – Larne |
| 7 Nov | Carrick Rangers – Glentoran |
| 7 Nov | Dungannon Swifts – Limavady United |
| 7 Nov | Bangor – Crusaders FC |
| 7 Nov | Portadown – Ballymena United |
| 7 Nov | Linfield – Coleraine FC |
Latest Premiership results
| 31 Oct | Ballymena United 0-1 Bangor |
| 31 Oct | Linfield 1-1 Dungannon Swifts |
| 31 Oct | Limavady United 1-4 Crusaders FC |
| 30 Oct | Coleraine FC 1-1 Glentoran |
| 30 Oct | Larne 1-0 Portadown |
| 27 Oct | Larne 1-1 Limavady United |