Limavady United vs
Crusaders FC• Premiership, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 09:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 3.98 | 3.13 | 4.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.06 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.65 | 2.95 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.58 | 2.93 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.70 | 2.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.58 | 2.86 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 3.98 | 3.13 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.04 | 3.66 | 2.95 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Limavady United
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Crusaders FC | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Larne | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Carrick Rangers | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Annagh United | 4-3 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Glentoran | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Ballymena United | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Portadown | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Cliftonville FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Coleraine FC | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Bangor | 3-1 | W |
Crusaders FC
3W 0D 7L · goals 13:24 · per match 1.3 for, 2.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Limavady United | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Coleraine FC | 0-5 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Warrenpoint Town | 2-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Ballymena United | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Larne | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Carrick Rangers | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Bangor | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Linfield | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Dungannon Swifts | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Limavady United | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 4: 1W 1D 2L for Limavady United
| 12 Sep 2026Premiership | Premiership | Crusaders FC1-2Limavady United |
| 10 Jul 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Crusaders FC0-0Limavady United |
| 1 Feb 2025Irish Cup | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC1-0Limavady United |
| 8 Oct 2019League Cup | League Cup | Limavady United1-4Crusaders FC |
Premiership tableIFA Premiershipupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Premiership table, Limavady United sit 10th with 14 points from 14 games, while Crusaders FC are 7th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | -13 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.52 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.42 | 2.02 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.52 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.29 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.40 | 10.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Limavady United at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Crusaders FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 3.66 | 2.95, which imply roughly 49% for a Limavady United win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Limavady United are 10th (14 pts, 14-23 goals), Crusaders FC 7th (18 pts, 20-29).
Over their last five matches, Limavady United averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Crusaders FC averaged 0.6 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Limavady United or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.66 | 2.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.64 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.40 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.34 | 3.39 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.65 | 3.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.17 | 13.9 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 5.45 | 6.20 | 7.28 |
| HT 2 | 22.8 | 14.0 | 4.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 16.5 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.76 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 6.37 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.83 |
| 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.64 |
| 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.86 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.93 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.77 | 1.89 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.33 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 3.05 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.02 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Next Premiership matches
| 6 Nov | Cliftonville FC – Larne |
| 7 Nov | Bangor – Crusaders FC |
| 7 Nov | Carrick Rangers – Glentoran |
| 7 Nov | Dungannon Swifts – Limavady United |
| 7 Nov | Portadown – Ballymena United |
| 7 Nov | Linfield – Coleraine FC |
Latest Premiership results
| 31 Oct | Ballymena United 0-1 Bangor |
| 31 Oct | Linfield 1-1 Dungannon Swifts |
| 31 Oct | Cliftonville FC 7-1 Carrick Rangers |
| 30 Oct | Coleraine FC 1-1 Glentoran |
| 30 Oct | Larne 1-0 Portadown |
| 27 Oct | Larne 1-1 Limavady United |