Linfield vs
Dungannon Swifts• Premiership, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 13:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 4.93 | 6.20 | 4.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.52 | 4.40 | 5.40 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 4.15 | 5.20 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 4.20 | 5.95 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 4.20 | 5.70 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 3.60 | 4.80 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 4.93 | 6.20 | 2.2% |
| Average | 1.46 | 4.26 | 5.50 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Linfield
7W 3D 0L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Dungannon Swifts | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Portadown | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Larne | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Carrick Rangers | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Bangor | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Coleraine FC | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Crusaders FC | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Portadown | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Dungannon Swifts | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Carrick Rangers | 1-0 | W |
Dungannon Swifts
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Linfield | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Cliftonville FC | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Bangor | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Bangor | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Carrick Rangers | 2-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Glentoran | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Ballymena United | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Crusaders FC | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Linfield | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Limavady United | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
36 meetings · goals 102:18 · last 10: 9W 1D 0L for Linfield
| 12 Sep 2026Premiership | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts0-1Linfield |
| 12 May 2026Premiership | Premiership | Linfield3-1Dungannon Swifts |
| 7 Apr 2026Premiership | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts1-3Linfield |
| 17 Feb 2026Premiership | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts1-4Linfield |
| 10 Feb 2026Premiership | Premiership | Linfield6-0Dungannon Swifts |
| 10 Aug 2025Premiership | Premiership | Linfield3-0Dungannon Swifts |
| 4 Jul 2025Charity Shield | Charity Shield | Linfield0-0Dungannon Swifts |
| 12 Apr 2025Premiership | Premiership | Linfield2-0Dungannon Swifts |
| 24 Mar 2025Premiership | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts0-3Linfield |
| 17 Dec 2024Premiership | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts0-1Linfield |
Premiership tableIFA Premiershipupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Premiership table, Linfield sit 2nd with 33 points from 14 games, while Dungannon Swifts are 9th with 15 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | -13 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.25 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.11 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.98 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Linfield at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Dungannon Swifts at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.46 | 4.26 | 5.50, which imply roughly 68.5% for a Linfield win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Linfield are 2nd (33 pts, 21-11 goals), Dungannon Swifts 9th (15 pts, 13-18).
Over their last five matches, Linfield averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Dungannon Swifts averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Linfield or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 4.26 | 5.50 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.41 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.01 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.37 | 5.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.76 | 5.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.13 | 16.7 | 46.8 |
| HT X | 4.22 | 6.63 | 12.3 |
| HT 2 | 21.8 | 17.3 | 9.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 15.5 | 2.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.35 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 7.46 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.77 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 2.27 | 1.51 |
| -1.25 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| -1 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| -0.75 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
| -0.5 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.83 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.56 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 3.19 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.05 | 7.40 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.21 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 11.5 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.94 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.16 |
| 7.75 | 1.15 | 4.09 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 8.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 8.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 9 | 1.43 | 2.61 |
| 9.25 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 10 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| 10.25 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 10.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| 11.25 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 11.75 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 12 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 12.25 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 12.75 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 4.55 | 1.12 |
| 13.25 | 4.73 | 1.10 |
| 13.75 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.11 | 1.01 |
Next Premiership matches
| 6 Nov | Cliftonville FC – Larne |
| 7 Nov | Bangor – Crusaders FC |
| 7 Nov | Carrick Rangers – Glentoran |
| 7 Nov | Dungannon Swifts – Limavady United |
| 7 Nov | Portadown – Ballymena United |
| 7 Nov | Linfield – Coleraine FC |