Bangor vs
Crusaders FC• Premiership, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 3.78 | 3.10 | 6.1% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 3.46 | 3.06 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 3.46 | 2.99 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 3.78 | 3.10 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.05 | 3.47 | 2.97 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Bangor
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ballymena United | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Larne | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Dungannon Swifts | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Dungannon Swifts | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Linfield | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Coleraine FC | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Crusaders FC | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Portadown | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Limavady United | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Glentoran | 1-1 | D |
Crusaders FC
3W 0D 7L · goals 13:24 · per match 1.3 for, 2.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Limavady United | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Coleraine FC | 0-5 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Warrenpoint Town | 2-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Ballymena United | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Larne | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Carrick Rangers | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Bangor | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Linfield | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Dungannon Swifts | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Limavady United | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 8:15 · last 7: 1W 2D 4L for Bangor
| 26 Sep 2026Premiership | Premiership | Crusaders FC2-1Bangor |
| 7 Apr 2026Premiership | Premiership | Crusaders FC1-1Bangor |
| 14 Feb 2026Premiership | Premiership | Crusaders FC2-2Bangor |
| 18 Oct 2025Premiership | Premiership | Bangor2-1Crusaders FC |
| 19 Aug 2025Premiership | Premiership | Bangor1-3Crusaders FC |
| 3 Feb 2023Irish Cup | Irish Cup | Bangor1-2Crusaders FC |
| 7 Aug 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Crusaders FC4-0Bangor |
Premiership tableIFA Premiershipupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Premiership table, Bangor sit 11th with 9 points from 14 games, while Crusaders FC are 7th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | -13 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.13 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.13 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.01 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.14 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bangor at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Crusaders FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.51 | 3.03, which imply roughly 48.8% for a Bangor win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Bangor are 11th (9 pts, 12-26 goals), Crusaders FC 7th (18 pts, 20-29).
Over their last five matches, Bangor averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Crusaders FC averaged 1 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Bangor or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.47 | 2.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.62 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.24 | 3.60 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.52 | 3.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.23 | 14.2 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.37 | 5.80 | 7.27 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.3 | 4.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 13.8 | 2.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.49 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 7.68 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.31 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.99 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 2.31 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| -0.25 | 1.77 | 1.88 |
| 0 | 1.53 | 2.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.80 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.65 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.39 | 1.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.09 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.71 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 10.5 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 11.5 | 3.46 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.32 | 1.07 |
| 13.5 | 6.94 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.13 | 4.32 |
| 7 | 1.15 | 4.10 |
| 7.25 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 7.75 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 8 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 8.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 8.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
| 9.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 9.75 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 10 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| 10.25 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 10.75 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 11.75 | 4.11 | 1.15 |
| 12 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.12 | 1.08 |
| 12.75 | 5.29 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.50 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.72 | 1.02 |
Next Premiership matches
| 6 Nov | Cliftonville FC – Larne |
| 7 Nov | Carrick Rangers – Glentoran |
| 7 Nov | Dungannon Swifts – Limavady United |
| 7 Nov | Portadown – Ballymena United |
| 7 Nov | Linfield – Coleraine FC |