Radomlje vs
Celje• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.46 | 4.59 | 1.50 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 5.20 | 4.20 | 1.48 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.46 | 4.59 | 1.50 | 6.8% |
| Average | 5.11 | 4.23 | 1.49 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Radomlje
1W 4D 5L · goals 10:22 · per match 1.0 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Aluminij | 0-5 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Mura | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Podvinci | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Bravo | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Koper | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Maribor | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Nafta | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Aluminij | 1-3 | L |
Celje
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 5 Nov | A | Sturm Graz | 3-2 | W |
| 1 Nov | H | Nafta | 4-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Korotan Prevalje | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Red Bull Salzburg | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Maribor | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | Omonia Nicosia | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Aluminij | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Mura | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Bayer Leverkusen | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 21:56 · last 10: 1W 1D 8L for Radomlje
| 11 Apr 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-3Celje |
| 4 Feb 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje3-1Radomlje |
| 5 Oct 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje0-3Celje |
| 27 Jul 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje2-0Radomlje |
| 21 Apr 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-3Celje |
| 23 Feb 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje9-1Radomlje |
| 27 Oct 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje4-2Celje |
| 11 Aug 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje4-2Radomlje |
| 18 May 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-1Celje |
| 17 Mar 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje2-1Radomlje |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Radomlje sit 10th with 8 points from 13 games, while Celje are 4th with 20 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:15 | 0 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 2.48 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.48 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.35 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.17 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Radomlje at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Celje at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.11 | 4.23 | 1.49, which imply roughly 23.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Radomlje are 10th (8 pts, 15-29 goals), Celje 4th (20 pts, 17-12).
Over their last five matches, Radomlje averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Celje averaged 1.2 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Celje.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.11 | 4.23 | 1.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.12 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.92 | 1.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.13 | 2.49 | 1.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.66 | 2.84 | 1.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.60 | 16.8 | 20.5 |
| HT X | 11.7 | 6.97 | 4.48 |
| HT 2 | 41.0 | 16.3 | 2.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 18.3 | 1.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.97 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.35 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| 3.25 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.46 | 1.51 |
| +0.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| +1 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| +1.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| +1.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
| -0.5 | 4.80 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| 0 | 4.04 | 1.20 |
| +0.25 | 2.92 | 1.35 |
| +2 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| +2.25 | 1.20 | 3.83 |
| +2.5 | 1.17 | 4.18 |
| +2.75 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +3 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.58 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
| 9.5 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.67 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 5.38 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.03 | 6.32 |
| 7 | 1.04 | 6.05 |
| 7.25 | 1.10 | 4.74 |
| 7.75 | 1.18 | 3.79 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 3.59 |
| 8.25 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| 8.75 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| 9.25 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 10.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10.75 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 11 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 11.25 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 11.75 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 12.25 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 12.75 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
| 13.25 | 5.19 | 1.08 |
Next 1. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Nafta – Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 7 Nov | Koper – Mura |
| 7 Nov | Bravo – Maribor |
| 8 Nov | Brinje-Grosuplje – Aluminij |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Bravo 1-2 Koper |
| 1 Nov | Celje 4-0 Nafta |
| 1 Nov | Mura 0-0 Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 31 Oct | Aluminij 5-0 Radomlje |
| 31 Oct | Maribor 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |