Maribor vs
Olimpija Ljubljana• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 09:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.33 | 3.35 | 3.16 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.31 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 8.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.06 | 2.90 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.06 | 2.83 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 2.18 | 2.94 | 2.70 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.33 | 3.35 | 3.16 | 4.4% |
| Average | 2.29 | 3.14 | 2.92 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 29 Oct 12:01 UTC
Maribor
4W 5D 1L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 27 Oct | A | Koper | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Celje | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | HNK Gorica | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Aluminij | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Radomlje | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Mura | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Nafta | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Bravo | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-1 | D |
Olimpija Ljubljana
5W 4D 1L · goals 16:9 · per match 1.6 for, 0.9 against
| 28 Oct | H | Celje | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Aluminij | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Mura | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | NK Slaven Belupo | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bravo | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Koper | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Radomlje | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Nafta | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Maribor | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 30:37 · last 10: 3W 5D 2L for Maribor
| 15 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana1-1Maribor |
| 9 May 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor0-3Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 8 Mar 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana0-0Maribor |
| 23 Nov 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor1-1Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 31 Aug 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana1-0Maribor |
| 3 May 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana1-2Maribor |
| 9 Mar 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor1-0Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 10 Nov 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana0-0Maribor |
| 25 Aug 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor1-1Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 11 May 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor2-1Olimpija Ljubljana |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Maribor sit 2nd with 24 points from 14 games, while Olimpija Ljubljana are 3rd with 22 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.72 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Maribor at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Olimpija Ljubljana at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.16 | 2.96, which imply roughly 31.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Maribor are 2nd (24 pts, 21-14 goals), Olimpija Ljubljana 3rd (22 pts, 16-12).
Over their last five matches, Maribor averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Olimpija Ljubljana averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Olimpija Ljubljana.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 3.14 | 2.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.53 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 2.04 | 3.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.35 | 3.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.76 | 14.0 | 31.8 |
| HT X | 5.39 | 4.68 | 6.45 |
| HT 2 | 27.5 | 14.0 | 4.76 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 8.55 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.08 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.10 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.59 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.98 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 11.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.99 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.69 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 2.75 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.74 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.30 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.92 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.55 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.15 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.19 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.73 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.63 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.22 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.72 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.18 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.65 |
| 7.5 | 1.35 | 2.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9.5 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| 11.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.18 | 1.08 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.10 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.34 |
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.42 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.19 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.46 |
| 7.75 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 8.75 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.90 |
| 9.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| 10.25 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 10.75 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 11 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 11.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 11.75 | 4.01 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.79 | 1.10 |
| 12.25 | 4.99 | 1.09 |
Next 1. SNL matches
| 2 Nov | Bravo – Koper |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 1 Nov | Celje 4-0 Nafta |
| 1 Nov | Mura 0-0 Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 31 Oct | Aluminij 5-0 Radomlje |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |
| 28 Oct | Olimpija Ljubljana 1-1 Celje |
| 28 Oct | Nafta 0-0 Aluminij |