Bravo vs
Koper• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.43 | 3.73 | 2.06 | 4.5% |
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.04 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 3.20 | 3.65 | 2.02 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.32 | 3.46 | 1.94 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.24 | 3.46 | 1.92 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 3.25 | 3.17 | 1.84 | 16.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.43 | 3.73 | 2.06 | 4.5% |
| Average | 3.26 | 3.50 | 1.97 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Bravo
4W 4D 2L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 29 Oct | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Velesovo Cerklje | 7-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Radomlje | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Nafta | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | HNK Gorica | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Celje | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Aluminij | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Mura | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Maribor | 1-3 | L |
Koper
7W 1D 2L · goals 20:8 · per match 2.0 for, 0.8 against
| 27 Oct | H | Maribor | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 5-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Radomlje | 3-3 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Vicenza Virtus | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Orijent 1919 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Nafta | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Celje | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Aluminij | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
28 meetings · goals 23:36 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Bravo
| 16 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper0-0Bravo |
| 4 Apr 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo1-1Koper |
| 31 Jan 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper6-2Bravo |
| 28 Sep 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo4-2Koper |
| 20 Jul 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper2-1Bravo |
| 23 Apr 2025Cup | Cup | Koper3-0Bravo |
| 19 Apr 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper1-0Bravo |
| 22 Feb 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo2-1Koper |
| 27 Oct 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper3-2Bravo |
| 12 Aug 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo1-0Koper |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Bravo sit 5th with 20 points from 13 games, while Koper are 1st with 25 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 2.30 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.30 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.20 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.34 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.30 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.50 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.33 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bravo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Koper at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.26 | 3.50 | 1.97, which imply roughly 28.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Bravo are 5th (20 pts, 14-13 goals), Koper 1st (25 pts, 23-11).
Over their last five matches, Bravo averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Koper averaged 3 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Koper.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.26 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.46 | 1.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.33 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.71 | 2.29 | 2.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 2.62 | 2.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.45 | 13.5 | 21.0 |
| HT X | 7.88 | 5.96 | 5.24 |
| HT 2 | 29.8 | 13.7 | 3.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 15.1 | 1.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| 3.5 | 2.52 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.42 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.97 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.6 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.89 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 3.75 | 2.84 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.86 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 2.51 | 1.48 |
| +0.25 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
| +0.75 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| +1 | 1.39 | 2.77 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.78 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.83 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.37 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 4.09 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 3.42 | 1.32 |
| +1.25 | 1.32 | 3.13 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.45 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 6.08 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.28 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.23 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 2.77 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 5.66 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.02 |
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.76 |
| 7.25 | 1.12 | 4.55 |
| 7.75 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 8 | 1.22 | 3.45 |
| 8.25 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 8.75 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 9 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| 9.25 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 9.75 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 10 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 10.25 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10.75 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 11.25 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11.75 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 12 | 3.49 | 1.22 |
| 12.25 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 12.75 | 4.39 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 5.26 | 1.08 |
| 13.25 | 5.46 | 1.07 |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 1 Nov | Celje 4-0 Nafta |
| 1 Nov | Mura 0-0 Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 31 Oct | Aluminij 5-0 Radomlje |
| 31 Oct | Maribor 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |
| 28 Oct | Olimpija Ljubljana 1-1 Celje |