Mura vs
Brinje-Grosuplje• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.87 | 4.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.08 | 3.20 | 3.65 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.15 | 3.50 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.04 | 3.58 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.04 | 3.48 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 2.05 | 2.94 | 3.12 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.24 | 3.87 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.04 | 3.09 | 3.52 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 00:11 UTC
Mura
1W 5D 4L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 27 Oct | A | Radomlje | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Nafta | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Celje | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Aluminij | 1-6 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Maribor | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Bravo | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Koper | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Aug | H | Radomlje | 1-3 | L |
Brinje-Grosuplje
3W 1D 6L · goals 13:20 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 29 Oct | H | Bravo | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Videm | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Koper | 0-5 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Maribor | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Radomlje | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Nafta | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Celje | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Aluminij | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Mura | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Mura
| 16 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Brinje-Grosuplje1-2Mura |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Mura sit 9th with 13 points from 14 games, while Brinje-Grosuplje are 8th with 13 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.30 | 1.63 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.63 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.25 | 1.59 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mura at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Brinje-Grosuplje at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 3.09 | 3.52, which imply roughly 49% for a Mura win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Mura are 9th (13 pts, 14-25 goals), Brinje-Grosuplje 8th (13 pts, 15-25).
Over their last five matches, Mura averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Brinje-Grosuplje averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mura or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.09 | 3.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.66 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 1.99 | 4.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.26 | 3.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.26 | 14.3 | 40.7 |
| HT X | 4.90 | 4.45 | 7.37 |
| HT 2 | 29.9 | 15.4 | 5.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 7.55 | 2.45 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.08 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.72 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 4.17 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 7.74 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 12.9 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.6 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 2 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 2.75 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.74 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 3.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.18 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.99 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.56 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.35 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.62 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.62 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 7.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 9.5 | 2.27 | 1.57 |
| 10.5 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.86 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 6.65 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.08 | 5.23 |
| 6 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 6.25 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 6.75 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 7 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 7.25 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 7.75 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 8 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
| 8.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 8.75 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 9 | 2.06 | 1.72 |
| 9.25 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 9.75 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 10 | 2.82 | 1.38 |
| 10.25 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 10.75 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 11 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 11.25 | 4.90 | 1.09 |
| 11.75 | 5.03 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.21 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.43 | 1.03 |
Next 1. SNL matches
| 2 Nov | Bravo – Koper |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 1 Nov | Celje 4-0 Nafta |
| 31 Oct | Aluminij 5-0 Radomlje |
| 31 Oct | Maribor 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |
| 28 Oct | Olimpija Ljubljana 1-1 Celje |
| 28 Oct | Nafta 0-0 Aluminij |