Bravo vs
Maribor• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.94 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.80 | 3.56 | 1.78 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.72 | 3.56 | 1.76 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.94 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 6.3% |
| Average | 3.79 | 3.59 | 1.79 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Bravo
4W 4D 2L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 2 Nov | H | Koper | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Oct | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Velesovo Cerklje | 7-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Radomlje | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Nafta | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | HNK Gorica | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Celje | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Aluminij | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Mura | 2-0 | W |
Maribor
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Koper | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Celje | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | HNK Gorica | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Aluminij | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Radomlje | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Mura | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Nafta | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Bravo | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 34:58 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Bravo
| 23 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor3-1Bravo |
| 26 Apr 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo3-0Maribor |
| 22 Feb 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor2-0Bravo |
| 1 Nov 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo2-3Maribor |
| 16 Aug 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor3-3Bravo |
| 13 Apr 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo1-1Maribor |
| 15 Feb 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor2-3Bravo |
| 20 Oct 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo0-1Maribor |
| 4 Aug 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor1-1Bravo |
| 14 Apr 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo1-1Maribor |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Bravo sit 5th with 20 points from 14 games, while Maribor are 2nd with 24 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:15 | 0 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.02 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.05 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.99 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.06 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bravo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Maribor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.76 | 3.55 | 1.81, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Bravo are 5th (20 pts, 15-15 goals), Maribor 2nd (24 pts, 21-14).
Over their last five matches, Bravo averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Maribor averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Maribor.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.79 | 3.59 | 1.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.85 | 1.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.27 | 2.26 | 2.35 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.85 | 2.55 | 2.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.27 | 15.0 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 8.70 | 5.77 | 4.80 |
| HT 2 | 35.3 | 14.8 | 2.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 13.3 | 1.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.83 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.21 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
| +0.25 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.97 | 1.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| +1 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.38 | 2.81 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.83 | 1.14 |
| -0.5 | 3.85 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 3.33 | 1.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.31 | 3.14 |
| +1.75 | 1.20 | 3.87 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.85 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.28 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.49 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.47 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.22 |
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.96 |
| 7.25 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
| 7.75 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.55 |
| 8.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.34 |
| 9.25 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 9.75 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 10.25 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 10.75 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 11 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 11.25 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 11.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 3.39 | 1.23 |
| 12.25 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12.75 | 4.26 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 5.08 | 1.08 |
| 13.25 | 5.27 | 1.08 |
Next 1. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Nafta – Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 7 Nov | Koper – Mura |
| 8 Nov | Brinje-Grosuplje – Aluminij |
| 8 Nov | Radomlje – Celje |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Bravo 1-2 Koper |
| 1 Nov | Celje 4-0 Nafta |
| 1 Nov | Mura 0-0 Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 31 Oct | Aluminij 5-0 Radomlje |
| 31 Oct | Maribor 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |