Koper vs
Mura• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 4.28 | 5.45 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 4.00 | 5.53 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 4.00 | 5.30 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.28 | 5.53 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.51 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Koper
7W 1D 2L · goals 21:9 · per match 2.1 for, 0.9 against
| 2 Nov | A | Bravo | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Maribor | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 5-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Radomlje | 3-3 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Vicenza Virtus | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Orijent 1919 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Nafta | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Celje | 1-0 | W |
Mura
1W 6D 3L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Radomlje | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Nafta | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Celje | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Aluminij | 1-6 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Maribor | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Bravo | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Koper | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
27 meetings · goals 39:31 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Koper
| 22 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura0-1Koper |
| 3 May 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura0-1Koper |
| 1 Mar 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper3-0Mura |
| 7 Nov 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura3-2Koper |
| 23 Aug 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper2-1Mura |
| 25 May 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura1-3Koper |
| 29 Mar 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper1-0Mura |
| 26 Feb 2025Cup | Cup | Mura0-1Koper |
| 8 Dec 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura1-3Koper |
| 22 Sep 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper0-0Mura |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Koper sit 1st with 28 points from 14 games, while Mura are 9th with 13 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:15 | 0 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 2.11 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 2.11 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.05 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Koper at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Mura at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 4.00 | 5.26, which imply roughly 65.8% for a Koper win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Koper are 1st (28 pts, 25-12 goals), Mura 9th (13 pts, 14-25).
Over their last five matches, Koper averaged 3.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Mura averaged 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Koper.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 4.00 | 5.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.27 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.32 | 5.39 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.64 | 4.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.11 | 17.0 | 48.0 |
| HT X | 4.15 | 6.20 | 12.2 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 17.5 | 9.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 14.5 | 3.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 3.5 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.83 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.71 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| -1.25 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| -0.75 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| -0.5 | 1.54 | 2.38 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.89 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.08 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.65 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 3.91 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 1.20 | 4.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.03 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 8.5 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10.5 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 11.5 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 4.75 | 1.10 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.79 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.55 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 3.04 |
| 8 | 1.38 | 2.77 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
| 9.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 9.75 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 10.25 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 10.75 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 2.96 | 1.31 |
| 11.25 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.71 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.56 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.59 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.93 | 1.02 |
Next 1. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Nafta – Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 7 Nov | Bravo – Maribor |
| 8 Nov | Brinje-Grosuplje – Aluminij |
| 8 Nov | Radomlje – Celje |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Bravo 1-2 Koper |
| 1 Nov | Celje 4-0 Nafta |
| 1 Nov | Mura 0-0 Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 31 Oct | Aluminij 5-0 Radomlje |
| 31 Oct | Maribor 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |