OddsFilter
Live

Brinje-Grosuplje vs Bravo• 1. SNL, Slovenia

#80.8:2.616:3029/10 · Nogometni park Brinje, Grosuplje1.2:1.0#3

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.80B365X3.45DAF22.46PINMargin at best5.4%Books10Markets48Rating30 · 70Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 26 Oct 16:32 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.793.332.466.5%
Betano2.753.402.378.0%
Dafabet2.703.452.368.4%
BetVictor2.803.402.259.6%
Betfair2.703.302.3010.8%
William Hill2.703.102.3811.3%
1xBet2.623.342.2911.8%
Marathonbet2.623.342.2911.8%
Bet3652.803.302.1512.5%
SBO2.503.082.2417.1%
Best of all books2.803.452.465.4%
Average2.703.302.3110.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Brinje-GrosupljeBravo
Last 10#8Table position#30.92Points per game1.586Form pts · last 580.8Goals for · last 51.22.6Goals against · last 51.040Attack rating6028Defence rating7227Form rating7320H2H rating8052Goals model4830Overall rating70

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 00:00 UTC

Brinje-Grosuplje

3W 1D 6L · goals 14:21 · per match 1.4 for, 2.1 against

25 OctAVidem2-0W
18 OctAKoper0-5L
11 OctHMaribor1-2L
20 SepHRadomlje2-1W
11 SepHNafta1-2L
5 SepAOlimpija Ljubljana0-3L
30 AugHCelje4-1W
21 AugAAluminij2-4L
16 AugHMura1-2L
9 AugABravo1-1D

Bravo

4W 4D 2L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against

24 OctAVelesovo Cerklje7-0W
17 OctHRadomlje2-2D
11 OctANafta0-1L
2 OctAHNK Gorica3-3D
20 SepHOlimpija Ljubljana2-1W
12 SepHCelje2-1W
5 SepAAluminij0-0D
29 AugHMura2-0W
23 AugAMaribor1-3L
16 AugAKoper0-0D

Head to head

0Brinje-Grosuplje wins
1draws
1Bravo wins

2 meetings · goals 1:7 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Brinje-Grosuplje

9 Aug 20261. SNL1. SNLBravo1-1Brinje-Grosuplje
23 May 2020Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsBravo6-0Brinje-Grosuplje

1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 27 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the 1. SNL table, Brinje-Grosuplje sit 8th with 11 points from 12 games, while Bravo are 3rd with 19 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Maribor1266021:9+1224
2Koper1264219:11+822
3Bravo1254314:13+119
4Olimpija Ljubljana1253414:11+318
5Nafta1252518:16+217
6Celje1144312:11+116
7Aluminij1234516:13+313
8Brinje-Grosuplje1232715:25-1011
9Mura1225513:24-1111
10Radomlje1114614:23-97

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg133%2.70X27%3.30239%2.31

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 00:0026 Oct 18:001 2.70X 3.302 2.31
12.76 → 2.70 -2.2%X3.36 → 3.30 -1.8%22.27 → 2.31 +1.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.881.915.5%
Bet3651.802.005.6%
Betano1.752.026.6%
Betfair1.751.958.4%
BetVictor1.721.978.9%
1xBet1.751.939.0%
Marathonbet1.751.939.0%
Best of all books1.882.022.7%
Average1.771.967.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.672.107.5%
Betano1.602.208.0%
William Hill1.602.208.0%
BetVictor1.572.258.1%
1xBet1.612.168.4%
Marathonbet1.612.129.3%
Best of all books1.672.254.3%
Average1.612.178.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Brinje-Grosuplje 10%Draw 45%Bravo 45%

The statistical model rates Brinje-Grosuplje at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bravo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.31, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 1. SNL table: Brinje-Grosuplje are 8th (11 pts, 15-25 goals), Bravo 3rd (19 pts, 14-13).

Over their last five matches, Brinje-Grosuplje averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Bravo averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bravo.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.703.302.31

Double chance

1XX212
1.521.381.26

Draw no bet

12
2.031.72

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.612.17

1st half

1X2
3.262.192.89

2nd half

1X2
2.972.512.65

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.3713.725.0
HT X6.535.445.82
HT 227.613.73.67

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.0512.51.83

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0310.6
1.51.233.67
2.51.771.96
3.52.841.36
4.55.211.12
5.59.071.04
6.512.11.01
7.521.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
1–9.20
1.251.105.00
1.751.263.21
21.362.81
2.251.562.23
2.751.951.76
32.281.55
3.252.511.45
3.753.431.23
44.651.12
4.254.961.11
4.756.751.04
58.301.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.761.42
-0.252.371.52
02.021.71
+0.251.722.00
+0.51.572.31
+0.751.392.73
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.510.01.01
-29.701.01
-1.757.101.04
-1.55.571.10
-1.255.141.12
-14.701.15
-0.753.321.28
+11.243.65
+1.251.193.97
+1.51.164.42
+1.751.105.77
+21.018.90
+2.51.029.10

Next 1. SNL matches

27 OctRadomlje – Mura
27 OctKoper – Maribor
28 OctNafta – Aluminij
28 OctOlimpija Ljubljana – Celje

All 1. SNL fixtures and the table

Latest 1. SNL results

18 OctMaribor 0-0 Celje
18 OctKoper 5-0 Brinje-Grosuplje
17 OctMura 0-0 Nafta
17 OctBravo 2-2 Radomlje
16 OctAluminij 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana
11 OctBrinje-Grosuplje 1-2 Maribor