Nafta vs
Olimpija Ljubljana• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.25 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.87 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 3.85 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.99 | 3.52 | 1.75 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.90 | 3.52 | 1.73 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 3.59 | 3.23 | 1.79 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.25 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 3.4% |
| Average | 3.96 | 3.54 | 1.79 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Nafta
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Celje | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Aluminij | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Triglav | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Mura | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Bravo | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Koper | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Radomlje | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Maribor | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
Olimpija Ljubljana
6W 3D 1L · goals 16:8 · per match 1.6 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Maribor | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Celje | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Aluminij | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Mura | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | NK Slaven Belupo | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bravo | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Koper | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Radomlje | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Nafta | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 2:12 · last 7: 0W 1D 6L for Nafta
| 21 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana1-0Nafta |
| 12 Apr 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta1-1Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 16 Feb 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana3-0Nafta |
| 19 Oct 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta0-1Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 5 Aug 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana2-0Nafta |
| 8 Mar 2023Cup | Cup | Nafta1-3Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 28 Apr 2021Cup | Cup | Nafta0-1Olimpija Ljubljana |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Nafta sit 6th with 18 points from 14 games, while Olimpija Ljubljana are 3rd with 22 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:15 | 0 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 2.00 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| SBO | 1.82 | 1.96 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.91 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 2.00 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.95 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.07 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.01 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Nafta at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Olimpija Ljubljana at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.96 | 3.54 | 1.79, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Nafta are 6th (18 pts, 18-20 goals), Olimpija Ljubljana 3rd (22 pts, 16-12).
Over their last five matches, Nafta averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Olimpija Ljubljana averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Olimpija Ljubljana.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.96 | 3.54 | 1.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.19 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.91 | 1.36 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.42 | 2.20 | 2.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.03 | 2.54 | 2.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.58 | 14.6 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 8.79 | 5.53 | 4.65 |
| HT 2 | 36.6 | 13.9 | 2.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 12.3 | 1.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.71 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.45 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.93 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 13.5 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 3 | 2.31 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.99 | 1.34 |
| +0.25 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| +0.5 | 1.97 | 1.81 |
| +0.75 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| +1 | 1.50 | 2.44 |
| +1.25 | 1.40 | 2.74 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.93 | 1.13 |
| -0.5 | 3.94 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 3.45 | 1.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 3.08 |
| +1.75 | 1.22 | 3.73 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 6.03 |
| +2.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.90 |
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| 8.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 9.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 10.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 11.5 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 6.27 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.60 |
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.30 |
| 6.25 | 1.10 | 4.83 |
| 6.75 | 1.18 | 3.79 |
| 7 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 7.25 | 1.30 | 3.03 |
| 7.75 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.51 |
| 8.25 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 8.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 9 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 9.25 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 9.75 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 10 | 2.46 | 1.49 |
| 10.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 10.75 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 11 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 11.25 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 11.75 | 4.76 | 1.10 |
| 12 | 5.83 | 1.05 |
| 12.25 | 6.05 | 1.04 |
Next 1. SNL matches
| 7 Nov | Koper – Mura |
| 7 Nov | Bravo – Maribor |
| 8 Nov | Brinje-Grosuplje – Aluminij |
| 8 Nov | Radomlje – Celje |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Bravo 1-2 Koper |
| 1 Nov | Celje 4-0 Nafta |
| 1 Nov | Mura 0-0 Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 31 Oct | Aluminij 5-0 Radomlje |
| 31 Oct | Maribor 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |