Celje vs
Nafta• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 5.02 | 6.41 | 5.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.44 | 4.70 | 6.00 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 4.45 | 5.90 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.60 | 6.00 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 4.45 | 5.83 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.60 | 5.50 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.40 | 5.80 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 4.45 | 5.60 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 1.39 | 4.10 | 5.32 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 5.02 | 6.41 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.42 | 4.51 | 5.79 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
Celje
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Nafta | 4-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Korotan Prevalje | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Red Bull Salzburg | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Maribor | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | Omonia Nicosia | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Aluminij | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Mura | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Bayer Leverkusen | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bravo | 1-2 | L |
Nafta
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 28 Oct | H | Aluminij | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Triglav | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Mura | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Bravo | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Koper | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Radomlje | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Maribor | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Celje | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 21:7 · last 7: 5W 2D 0L for Celje
| 15 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta1-3Celje |
| 18 May 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta1-6Celje |
| 16 Mar 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje3-2Nafta |
| 1 Dec 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta0-0Celje |
| 15 Sep 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje3-1Nafta |
| 22 Nov 2023Cup | Cup | Nafta1-1Celje |
| 8 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Celje5-1Nafta |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Celje sit 4th with 20 points from 13 games, while Nafta are 6th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 2.58 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.45 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 2.58 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.48 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Celje at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nafta at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.51 | 5.79, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Celje win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Celje are 4th (20 pts, 17-12 goals), Nafta 6th (18 pts, 18-20).
Over their last five matches, Celje averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Nafta averaged 0.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Celje or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.51 | 5.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.60 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.54 | 5.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.97 | 5.13 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.05 | 15.7 | 42.7 |
| HT X | 4.40 | 7.37 | 12.8 |
| HT 2 | 18.4 | 16.6 | 9.86 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 19.5 | 2.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.71 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.75 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 9.58 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 3 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| -1.5 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| -1.25 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| -1 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| -0.75 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| -0.5 | 1.44 | 2.78 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -3.25 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 6.30 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 4.57 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.68 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.39 | 1.28 |
| -2 | 3.04 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.29 | 3.34 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.44 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 11.5 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.51 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.18 |
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.91 |
| 7.25 | 1.11 | 4.66 |
| 7.75 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.53 |
| 8.25 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| 9.25 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 9.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.84 |
| 10.25 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 10.75 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 11 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| 11.25 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 11.75 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 12 | 3.41 | 1.23 |
| 12.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 12.75 | 4.28 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 5.11 | 1.08 |
| 13.25 | 5.31 | 1.07 |
Next 1. SNL matches
| 2 Nov | Bravo – Koper |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 1 Nov | Mura 0-0 Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 31 Oct | Aluminij 5-0 Radomlje |
| 31 Oct | Maribor 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |
| 28 Oct | Olimpija Ljubljana 1-1 Celje |
| 28 Oct | Nafta 0-0 Aluminij |