Aluminij vs
Radomlje• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 13:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.54 | 3.50 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.07 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.55 | 3.25 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.30 | 3.34 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.30 | 3.26 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 12.0% |
| SBO | 1.98 | 3.13 | 2.90 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.01 | 3.39 | 3.25 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 28 Oct 19:10 UTC
Aluminij
1W 4D 5L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 28 Oct | A | Nafta | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Brežice | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Celje | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | NK Varazdin | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Maribor | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Mura | 6-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Bravo | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Celje | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Koper | 0-1 | L |
Radomlje
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 27 Oct | H | Mura | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Podvinci | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Bravo | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Koper | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Maribor | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Nafta | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Aluminij | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Mura | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 17:20 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Aluminij
| 16 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-3Aluminij |
| 3 Apr 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Aluminij1-2Radomlje |
| 30 Jan 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje2-1Aluminij |
| 26 Sep 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Aluminij2-1Radomlje |
| 18 Jul 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-2Aluminij |
| 15 Apr 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Aluminij1-1Radomlje |
| 20 Feb 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-2Aluminij |
| 22 Oct 20231. SNL | 1. SNL | Aluminij0-2Radomlje |
| 12 Aug 20231. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje0-2Aluminij |
| 9 Apr 20221. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-1Aluminij |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Aluminij sit 7th with 17 points from 14 games, while Radomlje are 10th with 8 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.98 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.91 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.00 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.95 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.12 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Aluminij at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Radomlje at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 3.39 | 3.26, which imply roughly 49.8% for a Aluminij win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Aluminij are 7th (17 pts, 21-13 goals), Radomlje 10th (8 pts, 15-29).
Over their last five matches, Aluminij averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Radomlje averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Aluminij or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.39 | 3.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.72 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.22 | 3.74 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.56 | 3.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.10 | 13.6 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.27 | 5.65 | 7.62 |
| HT 2 | 21.6 | 13.9 | 5.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 11.1 | 2.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.72 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.73 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.26 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 8.98 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 12.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.68 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.76 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.91 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| -0.5 | 2.02 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.83 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 3.31 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.38 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.13 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.87 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.57 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 4.07 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.10 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.62 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.36 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.28 |
| 7.75 | 1.22 | 3.44 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 8.25 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9.75 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 10.75 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 11.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 12.25 | 3.89 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 13 | 5.69 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.89 | 1.05 |
Next 1. SNL matches
| 2 Nov | Bravo – Koper |
Latest 1. SNL results
| 1 Nov | Celje 4-0 Nafta |
| 1 Nov | Mura 0-0 Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 31 Oct | Maribor 0-1 Olimpija Ljubljana |
| 29 Oct | Brinje-Grosuplje 0-0 Bravo |
| 28 Oct | Olimpija Ljubljana 1-1 Celje |
| 28 Oct | Nafta 0-0 Aluminij |