OddsFilter
Live

Mirassol vs Sao Paulo• Serie A, Brazil

#151.4:0.81-1FT24/10 · José Maria de Campos Maia, Mirasol1.0:1.0#9

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.371XBX3.36PIN23.26PINMargin at best2.6%Books9Markets87Rating58 · 42Exp. goals L52.1

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 16:05 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.343.363.243.4%
Dafabet2.373.353.153.8%
1xBet2.373.283.184.1%
Betano2.373.303.104.8%
Bet3652.303.253.205.5%
BetVictor2.303.303.106.0%
Betfair2.303.303.007.1%
Marathonbet2.293.183.087.6%
William Hill2.253.103.0010.0%
Best of all books2.373.363.242.8%
Average2.323.273.125.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

MirassolSao Paulo
Last 10#15Table position#91.16Points per game1.3410Form pts · last 571.4Goals for · last 51.00.8Goals against · last 51.058Attack rating4256Defence rating4447Form rating5360H2H rating4062Goals model3858Overall rating42

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 00:02 UTC

Mirassol

4W 4D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against

16 OctHInternacional2-0W
11 OctABahia0-1L
7 OctARB Bragantino1-1D
27 SepAUberlandia4-0W
19 SepHBotafogo2-0W
13 SepHVitoria2-2D
6 SepACoritiba2-1W
2 SepAFlamengo0-2L
30 AugHPalmeiras1-1D
23 AugASantos1-1D

Sao Paulo

4W 2D 4L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against

24 OctAMirassol1-1D
18 OctHVasco DA Gama1-0W
11 OctHVitoria2-1W
8 OctACruzeiro0-2L
2 OctHSantos1-2L
20 SepHInternacional1-0W
16 SepHBoca Juniors1-1D
12 SepAPalmeiras0-2L
9 SepABoca Juniors0-1L
5 SepHAtletico-MG2-0W

Head to head

4Mirassol wins
2draws
4Sao Paulo wins

10 meetings · goals 14:16 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Mirassol

26 Apr 2026Serie ASerie ASao Paulo1-0Mirassol
11 Jan 2026Paulista - A1Paulista - A1Mirassol3-0Sao Paulo
19 Oct 2025Serie ASerie AMirassol3-0Sao Paulo
24 May 2025Serie ASerie ASao Paulo0-2Mirassol
5 Feb 2025Paulista - A1Paulista - A1Sao Paulo4-1Mirassol
23 Jan 2024Paulista - A1Paulista - A1Mirassol1-1Sao Paulo
13 Mar 2022Paulista - A1Paulista - A1Mirassol0-3Sao Paulo
17 May 2021Paulista - A1Paulista - A1Sao Paulo4-0Mirassol
9 May 2021Paulista - A1Paulista - A1Mirassol1-1Sao Paulo
30 Jul 2020Paulista - A1Paulista - A1Sao Paulo2-3Mirassol

Serie A tableSerie Aupdated 26 Oct 04:20 UTC

In the Serie A table, Mirassol sit 15th with 37 points from 32 games, while Sao Paulo are 9th with 43 points from 32.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Palmeiras32209356:22+3469
2Flamengo31207461:25+3667
3Cruzeiro321661051:46+554
4Atletico Paranaense32159850:38+1254
5Fluminense32149950:41+951
6Atletico-MG31148942:35+750
7Bahia321311845:40+550
8Santos3212101049:47+246
9Sao Paulo321271337:36+143
10RB Bragantino321181339:38+141
11Botafogo321091344:51-739
12Coritiba311091238:49-1139
13Vasco DA Gama311081339:45-638
14Vitoria321081435:46-1138
15Mirassol329101337:45-837
16Internacional328111336:40-435
17Corinthians32891534:42-833
18Gremio317101434:44-1031
19Remo325111634:50-1626
20Chapecoense-sc31491832:63-3121

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg141%2.31X29%3.27230%3.13

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0124 Oct 14:411 2.32X 3.272 3.12
12.23 → 2.32 +4.0%X3.26 → 3.27 +0.3%23.17 → 3.12 -1.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle2.071.833.0%
Betano2.071.803.9%
1xBet2.071.794.2%
Bet3652.001.805.6%
Betfair2.051.755.9%
Marathonbet2.021.747.0%
BetVictor1.941.749.0%
Best of all books2.071.833.0%
Average2.031.785.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.802.005.6%
Betano1.781.986.7%
Bet3651.752.007.1%
William Hill1.752.007.1%
1xBet1.781.938.0%
BetVictor1.751.958.4%
Marathonbet1.781.908.8%
Best of all books1.802.005.6%
Average1.771.977.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Mirassol 45%Draw 45%Sao Paulo 10%

The statistical model rated Mirassol at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sao Paulo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.31 | 3.27 | 3.13, which imply roughly 43.3% for a Mirassol win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Serie A table: Mirassol are 15th (37 pts, 37-45 goals), Sao Paulo 9th (43 pts, 37-36).

Over their last five matches, Mirassol averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Sao Paulo averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Mirassol or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Mirassol

4-2-3-1

Coach: Rafael Guanaes

Goalkeeper

  • 22Walter

Defence

  • 32Igor Formiga
  • 34João Victor
  • 3Willian Machado
  • 6Reinaldo

Midfield

  • 25Neto Moura
  • 27Denilson
  • 95Edson
  • 33Eduardo
  • 77Alesson

Attack

  • 30Bruno Santos
Substitutes (12)
  • 7Shaylon
  • 99Zé Roberto
  • 96Carlos Eduardo
  • 20Daniel Borges
  • 5Japa
  • 19Gustavo Silva
  • 10Chico
  • 44Gabriel
  • 90Thomazella
  • 17Fernandinho
  • 2Lucas Oliveira
  • 80Wallisson

Sao Paulo

3-4-2-1

Coach: Dorival Júnior

Goalkeeper

  • 23Rafael

Defence

  • 28Newton
  • 5R. Arboleda
  • 54Osorio Luis

Midfield

  • 32Pedro Lima
  • 48D. Ferreira
  • 8Marcos Antônio
  • 12Iago
  • 7Lucas Moura
  • 16D. Bobadilla

Attack

  • 10Luciano
Substitutes (12)
  • 35Sabino
  • 31Carlos Coronel
  • 43G. Santana
  • 46Pedro Ferreira
  • 29Pablo Maia
  • 45Lucca Marques Alencar
  • 18Wendell
  • 17André Silva
  • 49Ryan Francisco
  • 27Victor Sá
  • 2R. Tolói
  • 19Lucas Ramon

Match Statistics

MirassolSao Paulo
1.32Expected Goals1.13
360Passes accurate442
15Shots insidebox10
3Shots outsidebox4
4Blocked Shots5
13Free Kicks13
4Shots on Goal3
2Goalkeeper Saves4
10Shots off Goal6
1Offsides0
414Total passes501
18Total Shots14
3Yellow Cards2
7Corner Kicks7
13Fouls13
0Red Cards0
45%Ball Possession55%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.323.273.12

Double chance

1XX212
1.351.591.32

Draw no bet

12
1.622.18

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.771.97

1st half

1X2
2.932.103.68

2nd half

1X2
2.612.373.29

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.7013.532.0
HT X5.464.816.94
HT 227.814.34.98

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.868.602.23

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.058.63
1.51.323.24
2.52.031.78
3.53.511.28
4.57.071.08
5.512.91.02
6.519.01.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.057.17
11.076.63
1.251.194.02
1.751.412.74
21.542.43
2.251.781.99
2.752.301.58
32.821.41
3.253.101.31
3.754.251.17
45.841.09
4.256.111.07
58.451.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.681.43
-0.52.281.62
-0.251.951.83
01.632.24
+0.251.462.62
+0.51.383.10
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.510.01.02
-28.301.03
-1.755.671.10
-1.54.411.17
-1.254.031.22
-13.571.27
+0.751.243.86
+11.125.56
+1.251.106.01
+1.51.096.35
+1.751.038.15
+2.51.0212.0

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
1.51.068.00
2.51.184.50
3.51.412.78
4.51.791.98
5.52.751.42
6.53.551.27
7.55.201.14
8.57.301.07
9.59.751.03
2 more lines
LineOverUnder
41.592.28
52.571.48

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
4.51.0112.5
5.51.029.75
6.51.076.31
7.51.154.36
8.51.303.07
9.51.542.29
10.51.921.80
11.52.431.48
12.53.241.27
13.54.341.15
14.55.781.09
15.58.251.05
16.510.31.03
17.512.01.02
15 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.075.05
81.163.62
8.751.332.83
91.352.72
9.251.452.43
9.751.612.11
101.682.07
10.251.821.86
10.752.081.70
112.131.64
11.252.341.50
11.752.661.37
122.701.35
133.421.18
144.471.10

Next Serie A matches

26 OctCoritiba – Gremio
26 OctFlamengo – Atletico-MG
28 OctSantos – Palmeiras
28 OctRB Bragantino – Chapecoense-sc
28 OctFluminense – Internacional
29 OctBahia – Sao Paulo

All Serie A fixtures and the table

Latest Serie A results

25 OctSantos 1-1 Bahia
24 OctChapecoense-sc 2-1 Fluminense
24 OctVasco DA Gama 3-2 Corinthians
24 OctPalmeiras 2-0 RB Bragantino
24 OctInternacional 3-0 Botafogo
24 OctVitoria 1-1 Atletico Paranaense