Chapelton vs
Racing United• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.70 | 3.35 | 1.96 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Betfair | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.34 | 3.26 | 1.99 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.26 | 3.26 | 1.97 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 5.2% |
| Average | 3.37 | 3.31 | 1.99 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 09:30 UTC
Chapelton
2W 3D 5L · goals 6:21 · per match 0.6 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Tru-Juice | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Portmore United | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Treasure Beach | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Humble Lions | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Waterhouse | 0-6 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Tivoli Gardens | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Molynes United | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Montego Bay United | 0-2 | L |
| 6 May | H | Arnett Gardens | 2-7 | L |
| 3 May | A | Waterhouse | 0-3 | L |
Racing United
5W 2D 3L · goals 22:16 · per match 2.2 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Treasure Beach | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Humble Lions | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Waterhouse | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Tivoli Gardens | 4-3 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Molynes United | 6-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Montego Bay United | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Arnett Gardens | 3-2 | W |
| 14 May | A | Portmore United | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Portmore United | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 1:11 · last 6: 0W 1D 5L for Chapelton
| 19 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Racing United3-0Chapelton |
| 23 Feb 2026Premier League | Premier League | Racing United2-0Chapelton |
| 10 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | Chapelton0-0Racing United |
| 7 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Racing United3-0Chapelton |
| 2 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Chapelton1-2Racing United |
| 10 Nov 2024Premier League | Premier League | Racing United1-0Chapelton |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 8 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Chapelton sit 10th with 9 points from 8 games, while Racing United are 3rd with 16 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waterhouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19:3 | +16 | 18 |
| 2 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 10 |
| 8 | Arnett Gardens | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Cavalier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 2.00 | 0.5% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.86 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chapelton at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Racing United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.37 | 3.31 | 1.99, which imply roughly 30.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Chapelton are 10th (9 pts, 4-11 goals), Racing United 3rd (16 pts, 19-11).
Over their last five matches, Chapelton averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Racing United averaged 3 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Racing United and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.37 | 3.31 | 1.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.44 | 1.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.90 | 2.10 | 2.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.59 | 2.43 | 2.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.53 | 13.6 | 22.8 |
| HT X | 7.60 | 5.14 | 5.16 |
| HT 2 | 31.8 | 14.4 | 3.21 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 11.5 | 1.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.19 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 3.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.23 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.8 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.10 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.42 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| +0.25 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| +0.5 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| +0.75 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Next Premier League matches
| 8 Nov | Humble Lions – Cavalier |
| 8 Nov | Montego Bay United – Molynes United |
| 8 Nov | Mount Pleasant Academy – Tivoli Gardens |
| 8 Nov | Treasure Beach – Dunbeholden |
| 8 Nov | Portmore United – Tru-Juice |