Dunbeholden vs
Humble Lions• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 18:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.55 | 3.90 | 5.60 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.30 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 3.74 | 5.37 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 3.75 | 5.83 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 3.75 | 5.55 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.83 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.52 | 3.83 | 5.36 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 11:20 UTC
Dunbeholden
1W 0D 9L · goals 2:23 · per match 0.2 for, 2.3 against
| 25 Oct | A | Waterhouse | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Tivoli Gardens | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Molynes United | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Montego Bay United | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Arnett Gardens | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Cavalier | 1-2 | L |
| 6 May | A | Waterhouse | 0-4 | L |
| 3 May | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Treasure Beach | 0-1 | L |
Humble Lions
0W 3D 7L · goals 5:26 · per match 0.5 for, 2.6 against
| 25 Oct | H | Racing United | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Tru-Juice | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Chapelton | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Treasure Beach | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Portmore United | 1-4 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Waterhouse | 0-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Tivoli Gardens | 0-3 | L |
| 4 May | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Apr | A | Racing United | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Apr | H | Dunbeholden | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 18:15 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Dunbeholden
| 20 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions1-1Dunbeholden |
| 23 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden3-2Humble Lions |
| 24 Nov 2024Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions0-0Dunbeholden |
| 21 Jan 2024Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions0-0Dunbeholden |
| 21 Dec 2023Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden1-0Humble Lions |
| 14 Feb 2023Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden1-2Humble Lions |
| 23 Oct 2022Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions0-0Dunbeholden |
| 5 Jun 2022Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions3-1Dunbeholden |
| 21 Mar 2022Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden1-0Humble Lions |
| 27 Aug 2021Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden2-1Humble Lions |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Dunbeholden sit 11th with 6 points from 8 games, while Humble Lions are 14th with 2 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 2 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Waterhouse | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17:2 | +15 | 15 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Arnett Gardens | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 9 |
| 8 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 9 | Portmore United | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 7 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6:16 | -10 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 1.96 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.96 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.91 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dunbeholden at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Humble Lions at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 3.83 | 5.36, which imply roughly 65.8% for a Dunbeholden win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Dunbeholden are 11th (6 pts, 5-13 goals), Humble Lions 14th (2 pts, 3-22).
Over their last five matches, Dunbeholden averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Humble Lions averaged 0.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Dunbeholden or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 3.83 | 5.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.30 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.22 | 5.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 2.61 | 5.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.48 | 17.0 | 44.7 |
| HT X | 4.35 | 5.70 | 10.4 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 17.3 | 8.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 11.9 | 2.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.02 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.15 | 1.05 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.17 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| -1.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| -1 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| -0.75 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| -0.5 | 1.61 | 2.23 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 4.05 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.79 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 2.91 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 1.20 | 3.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.58 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 5.55 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.05 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| 9 | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| 9.5 | 2.02 | 1.74 |
| 10 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| 10.5 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
Next Premier League matches
| 2 Nov | Molynes United – Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 3 Nov | Waterhouse – Cavalier |