Waterhouse vs
Cavalier• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.35 | 3.60 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 3.19 | 3.61 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 3.22 | 3.47 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 3.22 | 3.38 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.35 | 3.61 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.45 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 01:00 UTC
Waterhouse
5W 4D 1L · goals 23:6 · per match 2.3 for, 0.6 against
| 25 Oct | H | Dunbeholden | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Racing United | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Tru-Juice | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Oct | A | Portmore United | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | A | Chapelton | 6-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Treasure Beach | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Humble Lions | 5-0 | W |
| 13 May | H | Cavalier | 0-2 | L |
| 11 May | A | Cavalier | 2-2 | D |
| 6 May | H | Dunbeholden | 4-0 | W |
Cavalier
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 25 Oct | H | Tivoli Gardens | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Molynes United | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Montego Bay United | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Oct | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Arnett Gardens | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Dunbeholden | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Portmore United | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Salcedo | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Aug | A | Cibao | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
39 meetings · goals 46:40 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Waterhouse
| 13 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Waterhouse0-2Cavalier |
| 11 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier2-2Waterhouse |
| 22 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Waterhouse2-1Cavalier |
| 12 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Waterhouse0-0Cavalier |
| 9 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier0-1Waterhouse |
| 9 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Waterhouse1-1Cavalier |
| 7 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier2-2Waterhouse |
| 29 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | Waterhouse0-2Cavalier |
| 4 Feb 2024Premier League | Premier League | Waterhouse0-1Cavalier |
| 14 Nov 2023Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier1-1Waterhouse |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Waterhouse sit 3rd with 15 points from 7 games, while Cavalier are 6th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 2 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Waterhouse | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17:2 | +15 | 15 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Arnett Gardens | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 9 |
| 8 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 9 | Portmore United | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 7 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6:16 | -10 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 1.71 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Waterhouse at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cavalier at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.98 | 3.25 | 3.43, which imply roughly 50.5% for a Waterhouse win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Waterhouse are 3rd (15 pts, 17-2 goals), Cavalier 6th (10 pts, 9-9).
Over their last five matches, Waterhouse averaged 2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Cavalier averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Waterhouse or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.68 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.07 | 4.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.33 | 3.72 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.13 | 15.3 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 5.17 | 5.02 | 7.90 |
| HT 2 | 25.3 | 16.0 | 5.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 8.85 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.13 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| 2.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.83 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
| 2.75 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| -0.25 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.94 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.30 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.91 | 1.86 |
Next Premier League matches
| 2 Nov | Molynes United – Mount Pleasant Academy |