Arnett Gardens vs
Mount Pleasant Academy• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 12:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.86 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.42 | 3.44 | 1.90 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.34 | 3.44 | 1.88 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 7.4% |
| Average | 3.47 | 3.52 | 1.88 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:30 UTC
Arnett Gardens
5W 3D 2L · goals 30:14 · per match 3.0 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Tivoli Gardens | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Oct | H | Molynes United | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Montego Bay United | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | H | Portmore United | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Cavalier | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Dunbeholden | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Racing United | 2-3 | L |
| 6 May | A | Chapelton | 7-2 | W |
| 3 May | H | Spanish Town Police | 6-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Portmore United | 2-1 | W |
Mount Pleasant Academy
6W 2D 2L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 2 Nov | A | Molynes United | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Montego Bay United | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Club Sando | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Club Sando | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Cavalier | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Dunbeholden | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Racing United | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Cavalier | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Tru-Juice | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Portmore United | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
22 meetings · goals 15:27 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Arnett Gardens
| 31 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens1-1Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 29 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy1-0Arnett Gardens |
| 23 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens0-1Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 18 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens0-2Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 19 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy2-0Arnett Gardens |
| 17 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens1-1Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 27 Aug 2024CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship | CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship | Arnett Gardens1-2Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 24 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy2-0Arnett Gardens |
| 28 Dec 2023Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens2-0Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 4 Jun 2023Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens1-3Mount Pleasant Academy |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 5 Nov 12:40 UTC
In the Premier League table, Arnett Gardens sit 8th with 9 points from 7 games, while Mount Pleasant Academy are 7th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waterhouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19:3 | +16 | 18 |
| 2 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 7 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Arnett Gardens | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 9 |
| 9 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 10 | Portmore United | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 7 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.12 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.12 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Arnett Gardens at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mount Pleasant Academy at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.47 | 3.52 | 1.88, which imply roughly 28.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Arnett Gardens are 8th (9 pts, 15-11 goals), Mount Pleasant Academy 7th (10 pts, 7-8).
Over their last five matches, Arnett Gardens averaged 2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Mount Pleasant Academy averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Mount Pleasant Academy.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 3.52 | 1.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.25 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.46 | 1.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.79 | 2.24 | 2.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 2.56 | 2.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.43 | 14.3 | 20.8 |
| HT X | 7.70 | 5.75 | 5.30 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 13.9 | 3.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 13.8 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.81 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.80 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.41 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| 0 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| +0.5 | 1.86 | 1.87 |
| +0.75 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
| +1 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -0.5 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
| +1.25 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Next Premier League matches
| 5 Nov | Portmore United – Treasure Beach |