Molynes United vs
Mount Pleasant Academy• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 7.20 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 6.70 | 4.30 | 1.42 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 7.50 | 4.40 | 1.36 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 6.77 | 4.35 | 1.39 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 7.35 | 4.20 | 1.36 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 7.50 | 4.40 | 1.33 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 6.95 | 4.20 | 1.35 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.40 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 6.0% |
| Average | 7.00 | 4.27 | 1.38 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 11:00 UTC
Molynes United
4W 0D 6L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 26 Oct | A | Arnett Gardens | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Cavalier | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Dunbeholden | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Racing United | 0-6 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tru-Juice | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Chapelton | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Treasure Beach | 3-2 | W |
| 6 May | A | Treasure Beach | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Harbour View | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Apr | H | Tivoli Gardens | 2-0 | W |
Mount Pleasant Academy
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 27 Oct | H | Montego Bay United | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Club Sando | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Club Sando | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Cavalier | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Dunbeholden | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Racing United | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Cavalier | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Tru-Juice | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Portmore United | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Salcedo | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 14:40 · last 10: 1W 3D 6L for Molynes United
| 16 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy2-0Molynes United |
| 4 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-0Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 1 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy1-1Molynes United |
| 27 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy3-0Molynes United |
| 13 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United2-6Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 1 Dec 2024Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy4-0Molynes United |
| 4 Feb 2024Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy1-1Molynes United |
| 12 Nov 2023Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United1-3Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 26 Mar 2023Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy1-2Molynes United |
| 28 Dec 2022Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-5Mount Pleasant Academy |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Molynes United sit 12th with 6 points from 7 games, while Mount Pleasant Academy are 10th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 2 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Waterhouse | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17:2 | +15 | 15 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Arnett Gardens | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 9 |
| 8 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 9 | Portmore United | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 7 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6:16 | -10 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.01 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Molynes United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mount Pleasant Academy at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.00 | 4.27 | 1.38, which imply roughly 23.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Molynes United are 12th (6 pts, 6-16 goals), Mount Pleasant Academy 10th (7 pts, 5-7).
Over their last five matches, Molynes United averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Mount Pleasant Academy averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Mount Pleasant Academy.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.00 | 4.27 | 1.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 1.06 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.05 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.63 | 2.33 | 1.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.09 | 2.74 | 1.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.8 | 18.8 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 13.8 | 6.45 | 4.05 |
| HT 2 | 58.0 | 17.9 | 2.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 12.0 | 1.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.79 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.68 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.57 | 1.45 |
| +0.75 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| +1 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| +1.25 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
| +1.5 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| +1.75 | 1.45 | 2.46 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.20 | 1.03 |
| -0.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 0 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| +0.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +2 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| +2.25 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| +2.75 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
Next Premier League matches
| 3 Nov | Waterhouse – Cavalier |