Humble Lions vs
Cavalier• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 23:47 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 9.60 | 5.60 | 1.26 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 9.00 | 5.10 | 1.28 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 11.0 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 8.78 | 5.29 | 1.25 | 10.3% |
| William Hill | 11.0 | 4.60 | 1.25 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 11.5 | 5.10 | 1.21 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 10.5 | 5.50 | 1.20 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.22 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 10.8 | 5.10 | 1.20 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 11.5 | 5.60 | 1.28 | 4.7% |
| Average | 10.1 | 5.23 | 1.23 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 02:10 UTC
Humble Lions
0W 2D 8L · goals 4:28 · per match 0.4 for, 2.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Dunbeholden | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Racing United | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Tru-Juice | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Chapelton | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Treasure Beach | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Portmore United | 1-4 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Waterhouse | 0-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Tivoli Gardens | 0-3 | L |
| 4 May | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Apr | A | Racing United | 1-2 | L |
Cavalier
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 3 Nov | A | Waterhouse | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Tivoli Gardens | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Molynes United | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Montego Bay United | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Oct | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Arnett Gardens | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Dunbeholden | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Portmore United | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Salcedo | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
32 meetings · goals 39:32 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Humble Lions
| 27 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions3-1Cavalier |
| 22 Dec 2024Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier3-1Humble Lions |
| 25 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions1-1Cavalier |
| 4 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier1-1Humble Lions |
| 10 Jan 2024Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions1-2Cavalier |
| 10 Apr 2023Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier1-0Humble Lions |
| 8 Jan 2023Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions1-2Cavalier |
| 24 Apr 2022Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier0-2Humble Lions |
| 7 Feb 2022Premier League | Premier League | Humble Lions0-1Cavalier |
| 26 Jun 2021Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier2-0Humble Lions |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 8 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Humble Lions sit 14th with 2 points from 8 games, while Cavalier are 9th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waterhouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19:3 | +16 | 18 |
| 2 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 10 |
| 8 | Arnett Gardens | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Cavalier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.31 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.75 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.71 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Humble Lions at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cavalier at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 10.13 | 5.23 | 1.23, which imply roughly 19.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Humble Lions are 14th (2 pts, 3-22 goals), Cavalier 9th (10 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Humble Lions averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Cavalier averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cavalier.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 5.23 | 1.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.56 | 1.04 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 7.17 | 1.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.54 | 2.55 | 1.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.99 | 3.12 | 1.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 16.6 | 21.5 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 19.6 | 8.35 | 3.97 |
| HT 2 | 75.5 | 19.5 | 1.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.08 | 14.9 | 1.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 4.05 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.65 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| 3.75 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| +1.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| +1.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| +2 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| +2.25 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| +2.5 | 1.33 | 2.71 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 0 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| +0.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| +0.75 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| +2.75 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| +3 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +4 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
Next Premier League matches
| 8 Nov | Montego Bay United – Molynes United |
| 8 Nov | Mount Pleasant Academy – Tivoli Gardens |
| 8 Nov | Treasure Beach – Dunbeholden |
| 8 Nov | Portmore United – Tru-Juice |
| 9 Nov | Chapelton – Racing United |