Portmore United vs
Tru-Juice• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.55 | 3.75 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 3.46 | 3.68 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.46 | 3.88 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.46 | 3.78 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.82 | 3.50 | 3.69 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 11:20 UTC
Portmore United
4W 4D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 5 Nov | H | Treasure Beach | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | A | Montego Bay United | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Violette AC | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Chapelton | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Violette AC | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Waterhouse | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Arnett Gardens | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Humble Lions | 4-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Cibao | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-1 | L |
Tru-Juice
5W 2D 1L · goals 16:3 · per match 2.0 for, 0.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Chapelton | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Treasure Beach | 5-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Humble Lions | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Waterhouse | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Tivoli Gardens | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Molynes United | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Montego Bay United | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Portmore United and Tru-Juice on record.
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 8 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Portmore United sit 7th with 10 points from 6 games, while Tru-Juice are 2nd with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waterhouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19:3 | +16 | 18 |
| 2 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 10 |
| 8 | Arnett Gardens | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Cavalier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 2.10 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.01 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Portmore United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Tru-Juice at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.82 | 3.50 | 3.69, which imply roughly 28.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Portmore United are 7th (10 pts, 10-5 goals), Tru-Juice 2nd (17 pts, 16-3).
Over their last five matches, Portmore United averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Tru-Juice averaged 2.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Tru-Juice and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.50 | 3.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.83 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.74 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.23 | 4.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 2.53 | 3.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 14.5 | 31.3 |
| HT X | 4.90 | 5.90 | 8.64 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 15.1 | 6.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 12.5 | 2.48 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.79 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.11 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.63 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| -0.5 | 1.86 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.57 | 2.18 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.90 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 9 | 1.70 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
Next Premier League matches
| 8 Nov | Humble Lions – Cavalier |
| 8 Nov | Montego Bay United – Molynes United |
| 8 Nov | Mount Pleasant Academy – Tivoli Gardens |
| 8 Nov | Treasure Beach – Dunbeholden |
| 9 Nov | Chapelton – Racing United |