Mount Pleasant Academy vs
Tivoli Gardens• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.56 | 3.85 | 5.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.65 | 5.50 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 9.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 3.76 | 5.45 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 3.65 | 6.11 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 3.65 | 5.80 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.00 | 6.11 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.52 | 3.78 | 5.55 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
Mount Pleasant Academy
5W 3D 2L · goals 12:10 · per match 1.2 for, 1.0 against
| 6 Nov | A | Arnett Gardens | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Nov | A | Molynes United | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Montego Bay United | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Club Sando | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Club Sando | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Cavalier | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Dunbeholden | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Racing United | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Cavalier | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Tru-Juice | 0-4 | L |
Tivoli Gardens
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Arnett Gardens | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Cavalier | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Dunbeholden | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Racing United | 3-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Tru-Juice | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Chapelton | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Treasure Beach | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Humble Lions | 3-0 | W |
| 6 May | A | Portmore United | 0-3 | L |
| 3 May | H | Cavalier | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 32:10 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Mount Pleasant Academy
| 12 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy0-1Tivoli Gardens |
| 4 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens1-1Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 11 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy5-0Tivoli Gardens |
| 30 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy0-0Tivoli Gardens |
| 26 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens0-1Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 27 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy1-0Tivoli Gardens |
| 18 Feb 2024Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy1-0Tivoli Gardens |
| 23 Nov 2023Premier League | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens0-1Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 26 Feb 2023Premier League | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens0-2Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 30 Nov 2022Premier League | Premier League | Mount Pleasant Academy3-1Tivoli Gardens |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 8 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Mount Pleasant Academy sit 6th with 11 points from 7 games, while Tivoli Gardens are 5th with 12 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waterhouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19:3 | +16 | 18 |
| 2 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 10 |
| 8 | Arnett Gardens | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Cavalier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.85 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.95 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.85 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.83 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mount Pleasant Academy at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tivoli Gardens at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 3.77 | 5.56, which imply roughly 65.8% for a Mount Pleasant Academy win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Mount Pleasant Academy are 6th (11 pts, 8-9 goals), Tivoli Gardens 5th (12 pts, 15-9).
Over their last five matches, Mount Pleasant Academy averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Tivoli Gardens averaged 2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mount Pleasant Academy or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 3.78 | 5.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.32 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.18 | 5.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.53 | 5.28 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.35 | 16.6 | 49.3 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 5.80 | 11.5 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 16.8 | 9.11 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 10.9 | 3.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.26 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.09 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.13 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.1 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| -1 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| -0.75 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| -0.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 9 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 9.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 10 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
Next Premier League matches
| 8 Nov | Humble Lions – Cavalier |
| 8 Nov | Treasure Beach – Dunbeholden |
| 8 Nov | Montego Bay United – Molynes United |
| 8 Nov | Portmore United – Tru-Juice |
| 9 Nov | Chapelton – Racing United |