Montego Bay United vs
Molynes United• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.26 | 5.40 | 9.60 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.25 | 5.20 | 10.3 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.5 | 9.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.25 | 5.26 | 8.79 | 10.4% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 4.60 | 11.0 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 5.25 | 11.7 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.20 | 5.50 | 10.5 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 5.25 | 11.0 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.26 | 5.50 | 11.7 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.23 | 5.25 | 10.1 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
Montego Bay United
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Portmore United | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Arnett Gardens | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Cavalier | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Dunbeholden | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Racing United | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tru-Juice | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Chapelton | 2-0 | W |
| 24 May | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 2-3 | L |
| 21 May | H | Cavalier | 0-1 | L |
Molynes United
3W 0D 7L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against
| 2 Nov | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Oct | A | Arnett Gardens | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Cavalier | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Dunbeholden | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Racing United | 0-6 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tru-Juice | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Chapelton | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Treasure Beach | 3-2 | W |
| 6 May | A | Treasure Beach | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Harbour View | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 28:9 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Montego Bay United
| 25 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United1-1Montego Bay United |
| 1 Feb 2026Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United3-0Molynes United |
| 12 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-2Montego Bay United |
| 20 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United5-0Molynes United |
| 20 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-2Montego Bay United |
| 17 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United4-0Molynes United |
| 24 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United2-1Molynes United |
| 27 Dec 2023Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United2-1Montego Bay United |
| 26 Feb 2023Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United2-2Molynes United |
| 6 Nov 2022Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-1Montego Bay United |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 8 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Montego Bay United sit 4th with 15 points from 8 games, while Molynes United are 12th with 6 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waterhouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19:3 | +16 | 18 |
| 2 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 10 |
| 8 | Arnett Gardens | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Cavalier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 2.43 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.41 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.73 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.83 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Montego Bay United at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Molynes United at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.23 | 5.25 | 10.15, which imply roughly 81.3% for a Montego Bay United win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Montego Bay United are 4th (15 pts, 12-7 goals), Molynes United 12th (6 pts, 7-18).
Over their last five matches, Montego Bay United averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Molynes United averaged 0.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Montego Bay United or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 5.25 | 10.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.62 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 7.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.63 | 8.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 3.16 | 7.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.75 | 19.3 | 71.8 |
| HT X | 4.02 | 8.65 | 18.9 |
| HT 2 | 18.5 | 21.5 | 16.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 17.9 | 3.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.78 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.15 | 1.08 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 5.00 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
| 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.16 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| -2 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| -1.75 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| -1.5 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| -1.25 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| -1 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -4.5 | 8.30 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -3.75 | 3.90 | 1.21 |
| -3.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -3.25 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
| -3 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -2.75 | 2.72 | 1.40 |
| -2.5 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| -0.25 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
Next Premier League matches
| 8 Nov | Humble Lions – Cavalier |
| 8 Nov | Mount Pleasant Academy – Tivoli Gardens |
| 8 Nov | Treasure Beach – Dunbeholden |
| 8 Nov | Portmore United – Tru-Juice |
| 9 Nov | Chapelton – Racing United |