Guédiawaye vs
La Linguère• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 07:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.37 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 2.67 | 3.25 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 2.64 | 3.38 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.62 | 3.30 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 2.64 | 3.28 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.37 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.32 | 2.66 | 3.32 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
Guédiawaye
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Casa Sport | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Stade de Mbour | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | DSC | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Jun | H | Teungueth | 0-1 | L |
| 22 May | A | Stade de Mbour | 2-0 | W |
| 17 May | H | Wally Daan | 2-3 | L |
| 13 May | A | AJEL | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | H | Ouakam | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | HLM | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | AS Camberene | 0-0 | D |
La Linguère
0W 6D 4L · goals 4:12 · per match 0.4 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Génération Foot | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Gorée | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Jun | H | Wally Daan | 1-1 | D |
| 22 May | A | AJEL | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | H | Ouakam | 1-1 | D |
| 13 May | A | HLM | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | A | AS Camberene | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Casa Sport | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Jaraaf | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Pikine | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 11:6 · last 10: 4W 5D 1L for Guédiawaye
| 8 Mar 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | La Linguère1-3Guédiawaye |
| 16 Nov 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye0-0La Linguère |
| 26 Apr 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye1-2La Linguère |
| 1 Dec 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | La Linguère2-2Guédiawaye |
| 28 Apr 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | La Linguère0-0Guédiawaye |
| 17 Dec 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye0-0La Linguère |
| 8 Apr 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye0-0La Linguère |
| 6 Nov 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | La Linguère0-1Guédiawaye |
| 6 Jun 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye1-0La Linguère |
| 6 Mar 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | La Linguère0-1Guédiawaye |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Guédiawaye sit 6th with 5 points from 3 games, while La Linguère are 15th with 1 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorée | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Jaraaf | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | AJEL | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 6 | Guédiawaye | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 5 |
| 7 | Teungueth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Wally Daan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Diambars | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | DSC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 11 | Pikine | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Casa Sport | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Essamaye | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.14 | 1.30 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 1.45 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.44 | 1.46 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Guédiawaye at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and La Linguère at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 2.66 | 3.32, which imply roughly 43.1% for a Guédiawaye win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Guédiawaye are 6th (5 pts, 2-1 goals), La Linguère 15th (1 pts, 0-2).
Over their last five matches, Guédiawaye averaged 0.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; La Linguère averaged 0 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Guédiawaye or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.66 | 3.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.44 | 1.46 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 1.73 | 4.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 1.98 | 3.86 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.00 | 16.0 | 45.5 |
| HT X | 4.93 | 3.50 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 43.0 | 17.8 | 5.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 4.80 | 2.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 2.5 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| 3.5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| 4.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| 2 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| 2.25 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 2.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 3 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
3 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 8 Nov | Stade de Mbour – Jaraaf |
| 8 Nov | Ouakam – Génération Foot |
| 8 Nov | Teungueth – HLM |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 5 Nov | Teungueth 1-0 Ouakam |
| 2 Nov | Gorée 2-0 Ouakam |
| 1 Nov | Jaraaf 1-0 Wally Daan |
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | AJEL 0-0 Diambars |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |