Teungueth vs
HLM• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 07:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.00 | 2.85 | 4.30 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 2.72 | 4.25 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 2.76 | 4.24 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 2.75 | 4.33 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 2.76 | 4.10 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 2.85 | 4.33 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.96 | 2.77 | 4.24 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
Teungueth
6W 2D 2L · goals 8:4 · per match 0.8 for, 0.4 against
| 5 Nov | H | Ouakam | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | A | Pikine | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Colombe | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Colombe | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Canchungo | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Canchungo | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Jun | A | Guédiawaye | 1-0 | W |
| 22 May | A | DSC | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | H | Stade de Mbour | 2-0 | W |
| 13 May | A | Wally Daan | 1-0 | W |
HLM
4W 4D 2L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Stade de Mbour | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Diambars | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Casa Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Jun | H | Pikine | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | A | Sonacos | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | H | Génération Foot | 0-1 | L |
| 13 May | H | La Linguère | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | A | Gorée | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Guédiawaye | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Teungueth | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:1 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Teungueth
| 25 Apr 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Teungueth1-0HLM |
| 28 Dec 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | HLM0-0Teungueth |
| 2 Mar 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | HLM0-2Teungueth |
| 19 Oct 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Teungueth2-1HLM |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Teungueth sit 7th with 4 points from 2 games, while HLM are 3rd with 7 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorée | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Jaraaf | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | AJEL | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 6 | Guédiawaye | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 5 |
| 7 | Teungueth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Wally Daan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Diambars | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | DSC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 11 | Pikine | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Casa Sport | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Essamaye | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.04 | 1.29 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.04 | 1.29 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.11 | 1.30 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.53 | 1.44 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 1.42 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.53 | 1.44 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.53 | 1.43 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Teungueth at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and HLM at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 2.77 | 4.24, which imply roughly 51% for a Teungueth win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Teungueth are 7th (4 pts, 2-1 goals), HLM 3rd (7 pts, 6-4).
Over their last five matches, Teungueth averaged 1 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; HLM averaged 2 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Teungueth or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.77 | 4.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.89 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.53 | 1.43 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 1.76 | 5.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.01 | 4.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.23 | 17.3 | 53.0 |
| HT X | 4.35 | 3.60 | 8.00 |
| HT 2 | 37.0 | 19.3 | 7.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 4.68 | 2.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 2.5 | 3.11 | 1.30 |
| 3.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| 2 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| 2.25 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 2.75 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 3 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.04 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.97 | 1.81 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 8 Nov | Stade de Mbour – Jaraaf |
| 8 Nov | Ouakam – Génération Foot |
| 8 Nov | Guédiawaye – La Linguère |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 5 Nov | Teungueth 1-0 Ouakam |
| 2 Nov | Gorée 2-0 Ouakam |
| 1 Nov | Jaraaf 1-0 Wally Daan |
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | AJEL 0-0 Diambars |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |