Ouakam vs
Génération Foot• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 2.75 | 2.65 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 2.65 | 2.62 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.82 | 2.65 | 2.56 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.82 | 2.65 | 2.56 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 2.62 | 2.60 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 2.45 | 2.62 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.95 | 2.75 | 2.65 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.86 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
Ouakam
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 5 Nov | A | Teungueth | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Nov | A | Gorée | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Jaraaf | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Jun | H | Sonacos | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | H | Génération Foot | 2-3 | L |
| 17 May | A | La Linguère | 1-1 | D |
| 13 May | H | Gorée | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Guédiawaye | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Teungueth | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Stade de Mbour | 0-0 | D |
Génération Foot
6W 2D 2L · goals 14:5 · per match 1.4 for, 0.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | La Linguère | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | AJEL | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Pikine | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Jun | H | AJEL | 0-1 | L |
| 22 May | A | Ouakam | 3-2 | W |
| 17 May | A | HLM | 1-0 | W |
| 13 May | H | AS Camberene | 3-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Casa Sport | 2-1 | W |
| 2 May | H | Jaraaf | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Pikine | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 9:15 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Ouakam
| 22 May 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam2-3Génération Foot |
| 7 Feb 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Génération Foot0-0Ouakam |
| 23 Apr 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Génération Foot0-2Ouakam |
| 24 Nov 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam2-1Génération Foot |
| 28 Mar 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam1-1Génération Foot |
| 26 Nov 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Génération Foot1-0Ouakam |
| 17 Jun 2018Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam0-5Génération Foot |
| 31 Jan 2018Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Génération Foot2-0Ouakam |
| 15 Apr 2017Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam1-0Génération Foot |
| 3 Dec 2016Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Génération Foot2-1Ouakam |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Ouakam sit 16th with 0 points from 3 games, while Génération Foot are 5th with 5 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorée | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Jaraaf | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | AJEL | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 6 | Guédiawaye | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 5 |
| 7 | Teungueth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Wally Daan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Diambars | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | DSC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 11 | Pikine | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Casa Sport | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Essamaye | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.23 | 1.27 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.04 | 1.29 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.04 | 1.29 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.14 | 1.29 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.38 | 1.50 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.39 | 1.49 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.39 | 1.47 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.39 | 1.50 | 8.5% |
| Average | 2.39 | 1.49 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ouakam at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Génération Foot at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.85 | 2.66 | 2.59, which imply roughly 37.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Ouakam are 16th (0 pts, 1-6 goals), Génération Foot 5th (5 pts, 3-0).
Over their last five matches, Ouakam averaged 0.3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Génération Foot averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Génération Foot and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 2.63 | 2.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.33 | 1.39 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.86 | 1.74 | 3.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 1.96 | 3.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.88 | 15.8 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 5.85 | 3.50 | 5.45 |
| HT 2 | 45.5 | 17.5 | 4.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 4.68 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 2.5 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| 3.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1 | 1.22 | 3.53 |
| 1.25 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
| 2 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
| 2.25 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| 2.75 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 3 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.37 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 8 Nov | Stade de Mbour – Jaraaf |
| 8 Nov | Teungueth – HLM |
| 8 Nov | Guédiawaye – La Linguère |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 5 Nov | Teungueth 1-0 Ouakam |
| 2 Nov | Gorée 2-0 Ouakam |
| 1 Nov | Jaraaf 1-0 Wally Daan |
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | AJEL 0-0 Diambars |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |