Jaraaf vs
Wally Daan• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 11:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.21 | 2.80 | 3.70 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 2.70 | 3.66 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 2.70 | 3.55 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 2.70 | 3.60 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 2.70 | 3.54 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 2.80 | 3.70 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.17 | 2.68 | 3.61 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 22:01 UTC
Jaraaf
4W 5D 1L · goals 10:4 · per match 1.0 for, 0.4 against
| 25 Oct | A | Ouakam | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | AJEL | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Jun | A | AS Camberene | 2-0 | W |
| 22 May | H | Casa Sport | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | H | DSC | 3-0 | W |
| 13 May | A | Pikine | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | H | Sonacos | 0-0 | D |
| 2 May | A | Génération Foot | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | La Linguère | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | Gorée | 0-0 | D |
Wally Daan
3W 5D 2L · goals 10:8 · per match 1.0 for, 0.8 against
| 25 Oct | A | Casa Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Stade de Mbour | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Jun | A | La Linguère | 1-1 | D |
| 22 May | H | Gorée | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | A | Guédiawaye | 3-2 | W |
| 13 May | H | Teungueth | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | A | Stade de Mbour | 1-1 | D |
| 2 May | A | DSC | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | AJEL | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | Ouakam | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Jaraaf
| 15 Mar 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Jaraaf0-1Wally Daan |
| 23 Nov 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Wally Daan1-1Jaraaf |
| 27 Apr 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Wally Daan1-0Jaraaf |
| 2 Dec 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Jaraaf1-1Wally Daan |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Jaraaf sit 3rd with 4 points from 2 games, while Wally Daan are 5th with 4 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 2 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 3 | Jaraaf | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Gorée | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Wally Daan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 4 |
| 6 | Guédiawaye | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Diambars | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | AJEL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | DSC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Essamaye | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Casa Sport | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Pikine | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | Teungueth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.14 | 1.30 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.44 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.46 | 8.5% |
| Average | 2.47 | 1.45 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Jaraaf at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Wally Daan at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.17 | 2.68 | 3.61, which imply roughly 37.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Jaraaf are 3rd (4 pts, 4-2 goals), Wally Daan 5th (4 pts, 2-0).
Over their last five matches, Jaraaf averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Wally Daan averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Wally Daan.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.68 | 3.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.55 | 1.37 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.47 | 1.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 1.74 | 4.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 1.97 | 4.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.63 | 17.5 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 3.60 | 6.95 |
| HT 2 | 40.5 | 17.8 | 6.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 4.75 | 2.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 2.5 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| 3.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.16 | 4.23 |
| 1 | 1.21 | 3.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 2 | 2.37 | 1.47 |
| 2.25 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 2.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 3 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 3.53 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.71 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.65 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 2 Nov | Gorée – Ouakam |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | AJEL 0-0 Diambars |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |
| 25 Oct | Ouakam 1-3 Jaraaf |
| 25 Oct | Pikine 0-0 Essamaye |
| 25 Oct | Stade de Mbour 0-0 Guédiawaye |