Stade de Mbour vs
Jaraaf• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 07:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.45 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.37 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.38 | 2.60 | 2.33 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.28 | 2.60 | 2.31 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.45 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 7.7% |
| Average | 3.34 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
Stade de Mbour
2W 5D 3L · goals 6:8 · per match 0.6 for, 0.8 against
| 30 Oct | A | HLM | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Guédiawaye | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Wally Daan | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Jun | A | Gorée | 0-0 | D |
| 22 May | H | Guédiawaye | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Teungueth | 0-2 | L |
| 13 May | A | DSC | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | H | Wally Daan | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | AJEL | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Ouakam | 0-0 | D |
Jaraaf
5W 4D 1L · goals 11:4 · per match 1.1 for, 0.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Wally Daan | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Ouakam | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | AJEL | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Jun | A | AS Camberene | 2-0 | W |
| 22 May | H | Casa Sport | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | H | DSC | 3-0 | W |
| 13 May | A | Pikine | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | H | Sonacos | 0-0 | D |
| 2 May | A | Génération Foot | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | La Linguère | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 14:18 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Stade de Mbour
| 25 Mar 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour0-2Jaraaf |
| 29 Nov 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Jaraaf0-0Stade de Mbour |
| 13 May 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour0-2Jaraaf |
| 30 Dec 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Jaraaf2-2Stade de Mbour |
| 6 Aug 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Jaraaf1-1Stade de Mbour |
| 19 Feb 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour1-0Jaraaf |
| 20 Jun 2021Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour2-1Jaraaf |
| 17 Apr 2021Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Jaraaf0-0Stade de Mbour |
| 18 Jan 2020Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Jaraaf1-3Stade de Mbour |
| 14 Apr 2019Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour1-2Jaraaf |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 8 Nov 10:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Stade de Mbour sit 12th with 2 points from 3 games, while Jaraaf are 2nd with 7 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorée | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Jaraaf | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | AJEL | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 6 | Guédiawaye | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 5 |
| 7 | Teungueth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Wally Daan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Diambars | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | DSC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 11 | Pikine | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Casa Sport | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Essamaye | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 1.30 | 6.3% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 1.27 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 1.27 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 1.30 | 6.3% |
| Average | 3.23 | 1.28 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 1.45 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 1.43 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.45 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stade de Mbour at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Jaraaf at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.34 | 2.62 | 2.35, which imply roughly 38.2% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Stade de Mbour are 12th (2 pts, 2-3 goals), Jaraaf 2nd (7 pts, 5-2).
Over their last five matches, Stade de Mbour averaged 0.7 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Jaraaf averaged 1.7 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Jaraaf and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.34 | 2.62 | 2.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.25 | 1.38 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.50 | 1.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.44 | 1.72 | 3.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.93 | 1.95 | 2.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.70 | 16.3 | 40.5 |
| HT X | 6.45 | 3.45 | 4.95 |
| HT 2 | 50.5 | 17.5 | 4.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 4.47 | 1.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.73 | 1.94 |
| 2.5 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| 3.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 1.25 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 1.75 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| 2 | 2.42 | 1.44 |
| 2.25 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 2.75 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 3 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -0.25 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 8 Nov | Ouakam – Génération Foot |
| 8 Nov | Teungueth – HLM |
| 8 Nov | Guédiawaye – La Linguère |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 5 Nov | Teungueth 1-0 Ouakam |
| 2 Nov | Gorée 2-0 Ouakam |
| 1 Nov | Jaraaf 1-0 Wally Daan |
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | AJEL 0-0 Diambars |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |