Teungueth vs
Ouakam• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.79 | 3.20 | 4.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.00 | 4.80 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.08 | 4.79 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.10 | 4.40 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 3.08 | 4.65 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 2.80 | 4.60 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.80 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 3.06 | 4.66 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 12:10 UTC
Teungueth
5W 3D 2L · goals 7:4 · per match 0.7 for, 0.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Pikine | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Colombe | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Colombe | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Canchungo | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Canchungo | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Jun | A | Guédiawaye | 1-0 | W |
| 22 May | A | DSC | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | H | Stade de Mbour | 2-0 | W |
| 13 May | A | Wally Daan | 1-0 | W |
| 10 May | H | AJEL | 0-0 | D |
Ouakam
3W 4D 3L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 2 Nov | A | Gorée | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Jaraaf | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Jun | H | Sonacos | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | H | Génération Foot | 2-3 | L |
| 17 May | A | La Linguère | 1-1 | D |
| 13 May | H | Gorée | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Guédiawaye | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Teungueth | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Stade de Mbour | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Apr | H | Wally Daan | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 7:6 · last 10: 3W 5D 2L for Teungueth
| 3 May 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam0-0Teungueth |
| 7 Jan 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Teungueth0-0Ouakam |
| 26 Jun 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Teungueth2-0Ouakam |
| 9 Feb 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam1-0Teungueth |
| 2 Mar 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Teungueth2-1Ouakam |
| 7 Nov 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam0-0Teungueth |
| 21 May 2018Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Teungueth2-1Ouakam |
| 11 Feb 2018Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam0-0Teungueth |
| 8 Apr 2017Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Teungueth1-1Ouakam |
| 26 Nov 2016Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam2-0Teungueth |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 5 Nov 12:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Teungueth sit 14th with 1 points from 1 games, while Ouakam are 16th with 0 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorée | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 7 |
| 2 | Jaraaf | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 5 | Guédiawaye | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Wally Daan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Diambars | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | AJEL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | DSC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Essamaye | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 2 |
| 12 | Casa Sport | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 13 | Pikine | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 2 |
| 14 | Teungueth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 1.36 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.88 | 1.33 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.75 | 1.37 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 1.45 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.39 | 1.49 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.39 | 1.47 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.44 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.49 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.45 | 1.46 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Teungueth at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ouakam at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.76 | 3.06 | 4.66, which imply roughly 56.8% for a Teungueth win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Teungueth are 14th (1 pts, 1-1 goals), Ouakam 16th (0 pts, 1-5).
Over their last five matches, Teungueth averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ouakam averaged 0.5 scored and 2.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Teungueth or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.06 | 4.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 1.90 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.44 | 1.46 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 1.87 | 5.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.11 | 5.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.85 | 16.3 | 57.0 |
| HT X | 4.24 | 4.11 | 9.25 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 17.3 | 8.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 5.63 | 3.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 5.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| 2.5 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| 3.5 | 5.87 | 1.08 |
| 4.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 1.75 | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| 2 | 2.05 | 1.64 |
| 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 2.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| -1 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.01 | 1.67 |
| -0.5 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.37 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 2 Nov | Gorée 2-0 Ouakam |
| 1 Nov | Jaraaf 1-0 Wally Daan |
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | AJEL 0-0 Diambars |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |
| 25 Oct | Stade de Mbour 0-0 Guédiawaye |