Gorée vs
Ouakam• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.35 | 2.40 | 4.08 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.40 | 3.80 | 11.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 2.40 | 4.08 | 8.7% |
| Average | 2.33 | 2.40 | 3.94 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 15:31 UTC
Gorée
2W 7D 1L · goals 6:5 · per match 0.6 for, 0.5 against
| 24 Oct | A | DSC | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | La Linguère | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Jun | H | Stade de Mbour | 0-0 | D |
| 22 May | A | Wally Daan | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | H | AJEL | 2-1 | W |
| 13 May | A | Ouakam | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | HLM | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | AS Camberene | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Casa Sport | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Jaraaf | 0-0 | D |
Ouakam
3W 4D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 25 Oct | H | Jaraaf | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Jun | H | Sonacos | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | H | Génération Foot | 2-3 | L |
| 17 May | A | La Linguère | 1-1 | D |
| 13 May | H | Gorée | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Guédiawaye | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Teungueth | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Stade de Mbour | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Apr | H | Wally Daan | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Apr | A | AJEL | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 5:6 · last 8: 2W 4D 2L for Gorée
| 13 May 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam2-0Gorée |
| 24 Jan 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Gorée0-0Ouakam |
| 8 Mar 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Gorée1-0Ouakam |
| 26 Oct 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam2-2Gorée |
| 12 May 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam1-0Gorée |
| 31 Dec 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Gorée1-0Ouakam |
| 25 Mar 2017Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Ouakam0-0Gorée |
| 14 Nov 2016Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Gorée1-1Ouakam |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Gorée sit 4th with 4 points from 2 games, while Ouakam are 16th with 0 points from 1.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 2 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 3 | Jaraaf | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Gorée | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Wally Daan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 4 |
| 6 | Guédiawaye | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Diambars | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | AJEL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | DSC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Essamaye | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Casa Sport | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Pikine | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | Teungueth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 1.28 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.50 | 1.25 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.50 | 1.28 | 6.7% |
| Average | 3.50 | 1.27 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.70 | 1.44 | 6.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 1.44 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.70 | 1.44 | 6.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gorée at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ouakam at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.33 | 2.40 | 3.94, which imply roughly 42.9% for a Gorée win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Gorée are 4th (4 pts, 2-0 goals), Ouakam 16th (0 pts, 1-3).
Over their last five matches, Gorée averaged 1 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Ouakam averaged 1 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Gorée or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.40 | 3.94 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.52 | 1.48 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.70 | 1.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 1.79 | 5.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 1.84 | 6.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.75 | 15.0 | 41.0 |
| HT X | 5.00 | 3.40 | 7.50 |
| HT 2 | 41.0 | 17.0 | 6.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 4.00 | 2.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| 1 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 2 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| 2.5 | 3.50 | 1.27 |
| 3 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| 3.5 | 7.60 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 1 Nov | Jaraaf 1-0 Wally Daan |
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | AJEL 0-0 Diambars |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |
| 25 Oct | Stade de Mbour 0-0 Guédiawaye |
| 25 Oct | Pikine 0-0 Essamaye |