AJEL vs
Diambars• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 11:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.21 | 2.80 | 3.70 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 2.70 | 3.63 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 2.70 | 3.55 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 2.70 | 3.60 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 2.70 | 3.52 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 2.80 | 3.70 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.17 | 2.68 | 3.60 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 22:01 UTC
AJEL
3W 4D 3L · goals 6:7 · per match 0.6 for, 0.7 against
| 24 Oct | H | Génération Foot | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Jaraaf | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Jun | A | Génération Foot | 1-0 | W |
| 22 May | H | La Linguère | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | A | Gorée | 1-2 | L |
| 13 May | H | Guédiawaye | 1-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Teungueth | 0-0 | D |
| 3 May | H | Stade de Mbour | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Wally Daan | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Apr | A | DSC | 0-2 | L |
Diambars
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:18 · per match 1.1 for, 1.8 against
| 24 Oct | H | HLM | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Essamaye | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | ES Zarzis | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | ES Zarzis | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Jun | H | Génération Foot | 0-2 | L |
| 26 May | A | DSC | 2-7 | L |
| 18 May | H | Guédiawaye | 2-1 | W |
| 12 May | A | La Linguère | 0-1 | L |
| 4 May | H | Ouakam | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Apr | A | Jamono Fatick | 4-3 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between AJEL and Diambars on record.
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, AJEL sit 8th with 2 points from 2 games, while Diambars are 7th with 3 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 2 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 3 | Jaraaf | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Gorée | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Wally Daan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 4 |
| 6 | Guédiawaye | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Diambars | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | AJEL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | DSC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Essamaye | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Casa Sport | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Pikine | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | Teungueth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.20 | 1.27 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.04 | 1.29 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.04 | 1.29 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.13 | 1.29 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 1.45 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 1.44 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.43 | 1.45 | 10.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated AJEL at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Diambars at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.17 | 2.68 | 3.60, which imply roughly 37.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: AJEL are 8th (2 pts, 1-1 goals), Diambars 7th (3 pts, 1-1).
Over their last five matches, AJEL averaged 0.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Diambars averaged 0.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Diambars and -2.5 goals (goal line signal: under 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.68 | 3.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.55 | 1.37 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.43 | 1.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 1.75 | 4.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 1.97 | 4.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.63 | 17.5 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 3.58 | 6.95 |
| HT 2 | 37.0 | 17.8 | 6.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 4.68 | 2.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 2.5 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| 3.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1 | 1.22 | 3.53 |
| 1.25 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
| 2 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
| 2.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 2.75 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 3 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 2 Nov | Gorée – Ouakam |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 1 Nov | Jaraaf 1-0 Wally Daan |
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |
| 25 Oct | Ouakam 1-3 Jaraaf |
| 25 Oct | Pikine 0-0 Essamaye |
| 25 Oct | Stade de Mbour 0-0 Guédiawaye |