Supra du Quebec vs
Cavalry FC• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 16:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.27 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 3.55 | 2.35 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.71 | 3.46 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.73 | 3.38 | 2.24 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.66 | 3.38 | 2.22 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.88 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.72 | 3.45 | 2.25 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
Supra du Quebec
6W 1D 3L · goals 20:16 · per match 2.0 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Cavalry FC | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | York United | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Vancouver FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | York United | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Cavalry FC | 0-6 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Forge | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 0-2 | L |
Cavalry FC
5W 2D 3L · goals 22:14 · per match 2.2 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Supra du Quebec | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Vancouver FC | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | York United | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 6-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Forge | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Pacific FC | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 4:11 · last 5: 1W 1D 3L for Supra du Quebec
| 1 Nov 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec2-1Cavalry FC |
| 26 Sep 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC6-0Supra du Quebec |
| 9 Aug 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec1-1Cavalry FC |
| 29 Jul 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC2-1Supra du Quebec |
| 3 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec0-1Cavalry FC |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 7 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Supra du Quebec sit 4th with 38 points from 28 games, while Cavalry FC are 1st with 60 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.07 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.02 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.02 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.02 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.35 | 0.0% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.09 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.50 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.28 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Supra du Quebec at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Cavalry FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.73 | 3.42 | 2.27, which imply roughly 36.6% for a Supra du Quebec win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Supra du Quebec are 4th (38 pts, 47-50 goals), Cavalry FC 1st (60 pts, 58-23).
Over their last five matches, Supra du Quebec averaged 3.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Cavalry FC averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Supra du Quebec or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Supra du Quebec
4-2-3-1Goalkeeper
- 32J. Milli
Defence
- 15Z. Brault-Guillard
- 2C. Auguste
- 4M. Chretien
- 11D. Abzi
Midfield
- 33A. Sissoko
- 6Alessandro Biello
- 7D. Choinière
- 10S. Rea
- 9L. Kwemi
Attack
- 99I. Conde
Substitutes (7)
- 49E. Awonongbadje
- 80M. Diop
- 8O. El Kalkouli
- 3T. Lebeuf
- 23Z. Fernandez
- 92N. Santos
- 64Y. W. Wandje Djomze
Cavalry FC
4-2-3-1Coach: Tommy Wheeldon Jr.
Goalkeeper
- 29N. Ingham
Defence
- 15L. Laing
- 4D. Klomp
- 55A. Didic
- 5B. Kamdem
Midfield
- 24E. Kobza
- 6M. Baldisimo
- 7A. Musse
- 9T. Warschewski
- 17N. Edwards
Attack
- 14C. Elva
Substitutes (7)
- 19Robert Owen Antoniuk
- 35Owen Graham-Roache
- 18M. Henry
- 21J. Holliday
- 28N. Myroniuk
- 8H. Paton
- 3C. Ofori
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 3.45 | 2.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.39 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 2.27 | 2.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 2.59 | 2.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.40 | 13.7 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.70 | 5.78 | 5.88 |
| HT 2 | 26.2 | 13.6 | 3.62 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 15.5 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.11 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.77 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.55 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 10.8 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 2.99 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| 5.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.67 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| +0.5 | 1.59 | 2.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.41 | 2.63 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.32 | 3.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.27 | 3.49 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 4.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.82 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 7.52 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.67 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.39 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.41 |
| 9.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.26 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 6.54 | 1.03 |
Next Canadian Premier League matches
| 7 Nov | Forge – Atlético Ottawa |
| 7 Nov | Cavalry FC – Supra du Quebec |
Latest Canadian Premier League results
| 1 Nov | Atlético Ottawa 2-2 Forge |
| 25 Oct | Cavalry FC 1-0 Vancouver FC |
| 25 Oct | York United 2-1 Atlético Ottawa |
| 25 Oct | HFX Wanderers FC 3-4 Supra du Quebec |
| 25 Oct | Pacific FC 1-1 Forge |
| 17 Oct | Cavalry FC 4-2 Pacific FC |