HFX Wanderers FC vs
Supra du Quebec• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 16:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.95 | 3.85 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Dafabet | 3.95 | 3.90 | 1.78 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 4.01 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.93 | 3.85 | 1.68 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.84 | 3.85 | 1.66 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 13.0% |
| SBO | 3.43 | 3.40 | 1.69 | 17.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.01 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 5.5% |
| Average | 3.86 | 3.79 | 1.71 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 04:01 UTC
HFX Wanderers FC
3W 2D 5L · goals 20:20 · per match 2.0 for, 2.0 against
| 17 Oct | A | Vancouver FC | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Cavalry FC | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Forge | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Atlético Ottawa | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | York United | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Supra du Quebec | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Cavalry FC | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Pacific FC | 3-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Vancouver FC | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | York United | 3-4 | L |
Supra du Quebec
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:18 · per match 2.0 for, 1.8 against
| 25 Oct | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | York United | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Vancouver FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | York United | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Cavalry FC | 0-6 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Forge | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Vancouver FC | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:5 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for HFX Wanderers FC
| 12 Sep 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec0-2HFX Wanderers FC |
| 24 Jul 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC2-3Supra du Quebec |
| 24 Apr 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec2-1HFX Wanderers FC |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 1 Nov 21:10 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, HFX Wanderers FC sit 7th with 28 points from 28 games, while Supra du Quebec are 4th with 38 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.47 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.48 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.45 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.39 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.44 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated HFX Wanderers FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Supra du Quebec at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.86 | 3.78 | 1.71, which imply roughly 26.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: HFX Wanderers FC are 7th (28 pts, 44-50 goals), Supra du Quebec 4th (38 pts, 47-50).
Over their last five matches, HFX Wanderers FC averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Supra du Quebec averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Supra du Quebec and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
HFX Wanderers FC
4-3-3Coach: V. Sartini
Goalkeeper
- 12S. Astridge
Defence
- 17F. Troisi
- 26T. Meilleur-Giguère
- 16Kareem Sow
- 7R. Telfer
Midfield
- 6L. Callegari
- 18A. Rampersad
- 22S. Zitman
Attack
- 8I. Johnston
- 27N. Pierre
- 11A. Reid
Substitutes (7)
- 5L. Olguin
- 21Jefferson Alphonse
- 23Miguel Arilla
- 14J. Bahamboula
- 1M. Carducci
- 20Tavio Ciccarelli
- 4Jabu Deng
Supra du Quebec
4-2-3-1Goalkeeper
- 32J. Milli
Defence
- 15Z. Brault-Guillard
- 2C. Auguste
- 4M. Chretien
- 11D. Abzi
Midfield
- 33A. Sissoko
- 6Alessandro Biello
- 7D. Choinière
- 10S. Rea
- 9L. Kwemi
Attack
- 99I. Conde
Substitutes (7)
- 80M. Diop
- 8O. El Kalkouli
- 3T. Lebeuf
- 19J. Mcinerney
- 24S. Mlah
- 92N. Santos
- 23Z. Fernandez
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.86 | 3.79 | 1.71 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.19 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.06 | 1.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.99 | 2.42 | 2.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.84 | 2.79 | 2.02 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.33 | 14.0 | 18.4 |
| HT X | 9.20 | 6.74 | 4.88 |
| HT 2 | 32.6 | 13.9 | 2.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 19.3 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.12 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.71 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.88 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 9.83 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 3.03 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| +0.5 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| +0.75 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| +1 | 1.59 | 2.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.38 | 2.76 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.78 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.60 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 7.47 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.87 | 1.13 |
| -0.5 | 3.90 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| +2 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.63 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Latest Canadian Premier League results
| 1 Nov | Supra du Quebec 2-1 Cavalry FC |
| 1 Nov | Atlético Ottawa 2-2 Forge |
| 25 Oct | York United 2-1 Atlético Ottawa |
| 25 Oct | Pacific FC 1-1 Forge |
| 25 Oct | Cavalry FC 1-0 Vancouver FC |
| 17 Oct | Cavalry FC 4-2 Pacific FC |