Cavalry FC vs
Vancouver FC• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 16:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.45 | 7.4% |
| Dafabet | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.89 | 4.25 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.40 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 3.94 | 4.43 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 3.94 | 4.33 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 13.0% |
| SBO | 1.53 | 3.58 | 4.10 | 17.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.62 | 3.87 | 4.37 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 10:31 UTC
Cavalry FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 25 Oct | H | Vancouver FC | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | York United | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 6-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Forge | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Pacific FC | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Vancouver FC | 1-0 | W |
Vancouver FC
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:19 · per match 1.3 for, 1.9 against
| 17 Oct | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Supra du Quebec | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Forge | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | York United | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Pacific FC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | York United | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Cavalry FC | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Atlético Ottawa | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 29:15 · last 10: 3W 6D 1L for Cavalry FC
| 29 Aug 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC1-0Vancouver FC |
| 25 Jul 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Vancouver FC1-0Cavalry FC |
| 18 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Vancouver FC0-2Cavalry FC |
| 18 Oct 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Vancouver FC2-2Cavalry FC |
| 17 Aug 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC5-4Vancouver FC |
| 14 Jul 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Vancouver FC0-0Cavalry FC |
| 9 Jul 2025Canadian Championship | Canadian Championship | Cavalry FC1-1Vancouver FC |
| 22 May 2025Canadian Championship | Canadian Championship | Vancouver FC1-1Cavalry FC |
| 18 Apr 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC1-1Vancouver FC |
| 28 Sep 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC0-0Vancouver FC |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 1 Nov 21:10 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Cavalry FC sit 1st with 60 points from 28 games, while Vancouver FC are 5th with 37 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.29 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.23 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cavalry FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vancouver FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 3.92 | 4.45, which imply roughly 62.9% for a Cavalry FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Cavalry FC are 1st (60 pts, 58-23 goals), Vancouver FC 5th (37 pts, 39-37).
Over their last five matches, Cavalry FC averaged 3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Vancouver FC averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Cavalry FC or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Cavalry FC
4-2-3-1Coach: Tommy Wheeldon Jr.
Goalkeeper
- 29N. Ingham
Defence
- 16A. Pearlman
- 4D. Klomp
- 55A. Didic
- 5B. Kamdem
Midfield
- 24E. Kobza
- 6M. Baldisimo
- 7A. Musse
- 9T. Warschewski
- 20G. Ntignee
Attack
- 14C. Elva
Substitutes (7)
- 15L. Laing
- 21J. Holliday
- 18M. Henry
- 35Owen Graham-Roache
- 17N. Edwards
- 19Robert Owen Antoniuk
- 28N. Myroniuk
Vancouver FC
4-2-3-1Coach: M. Nash
Goalkeeper
- 1C. Irving
Defence
- 3M. Doner
- 5M. Campagna
- 30Thomas Geoffrey Field
- 23K. Proctor
Midfield
- 4I. Ssewankambo
- 8L. Toomey
- 11A. Traore
- 17Emrick Fotsing
- 10M. Amissi
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.87 | 4.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.11 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.37 | 4.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 2.74 | 4.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.39 | 14.2 | 36.3 |
| HT X | 4.61 | 6.56 | 9.98 |
| HT 2 | 19.1 | 15.0 | 7.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 16.3 | 2.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.62 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.65 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.3 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.58 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| -1 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| -0.5 | 1.65 | 2.17 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.65 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.18 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.83 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.46 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.07 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.82 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.42 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.27 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.28 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 9 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 12 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 6.84 | 1.02 |