Cavalry FC vs
Pacific FC• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.15 | 7.00 | 12.0 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.19 | 6.52 | 9.76 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.50 | 11.0 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.18 | 6.25 | 10.0 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 5.95 | 12.5 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.15 | 5.95 | 11.8 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.5 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.17 | 6.20 | 11.2 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Cavalry FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 12 Oct | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | York United | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 6-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Forge | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Pacific FC | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Vancouver FC | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Atlético Ottawa | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Forge | 2-1 | W |
Pacific FC
2W 3D 5L · goals 12:23 · per match 1.2 for, 2.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Ottawa | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Forge | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Supra du Quebec | 0-5 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | York United | 4-3 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Vancouver FC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Cavalry FC | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | York United | 3-3 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 4-3 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Forge | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 54:32 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Cavalry FC
| 13 Sep 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC0-1Cavalry FC |
| 24 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC3-0Pacific FC |
| 9 May 2026Canadian Championship | Canadian Championship | Pacific FC1-3Cavalry FC |
| 5 Apr 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC1-2Cavalry FC |
| 5 Oct 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC3-3Cavalry FC |
| 4 Aug 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC1-0Cavalry FC |
| 22 Jun 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC1-0Pacific FC |
| 17 May 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC4-0Pacific FC |
| 5 Oct 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC1-4Cavalry FC |
| 24 Aug 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC1-0Pacific FC |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Cavalry FC sit 2nd with 54 points from 26 games, while Pacific FC are 8th with 14 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forge | 27 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 48:21 | +27 | 57 |
| 2 | Cavalry FC | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 53:21 | +32 | 54 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 41:43 | -2 | 43 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 39:36 | +3 | 37 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 43:47 | -4 | 35 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 41:46 | -5 | 28 |
| 7 | York United | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 40:64 | -24 | 27 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 26 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30:57 | -27 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.20 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.31 | 3.04 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.00 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.91 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cavalry FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Pacific FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.17 | 6.20 | 11.17, which imply roughly 85.5% for a Cavalry FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Cavalry FC are 2nd (54 pts, 53-21 goals), Pacific FC 8th (14 pts, 30-57).
Over their last five matches, Cavalry FC averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Pacific FC averaged 1 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Cavalry FC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Cavalry FC
4-2-3-1Coach: Tommy Wheeldon Jr.
Goalkeeper
- 29N. Ingham
Defence
- 16A. Pearlman
- 4D. Klomp
- 55A. Didic
- 5B. Kamdem
Midfield
- 28N. Myroniuk
- 6M. Baldisimo
- 7A. Musse
- 9T. Warschewski
- 20G. Ntignee
Attack
- 14C. Elva
Substitutes (7)
- 35Owen Graham-Roache
- 18M. Henry
- 15L. Laing
- 30J. McGlinchey
- 21J. Holliday
- 17N. Edwards
- 19Robert Owen Antoniuk
Pacific FC
4-2-3-1Coach: T. Dunfield
Goalkeeper
- 1E. Himaras
Defence
- 7K. Chung
- 5J. Quintana
- 4D. Konincks
- 2Tristan marshall
Midfield
- 16T. Gomulka
- 66R. Juhmi
- 10M. Bustos
- 8A. Daniels
- 37M. Vales
Attack
- 27R. Kratt
Substitutes (7)
- 12J. Belluz
- 64Y. Toualy
- 55S. Melvin
- 15C. Greco-Taylor
- 44M. Edwards
- 9A. Díaz
- 6L. Browning-Lagerfeldt
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 6.20 | 11.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.93 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 9.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.90 | 8.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 3.66 | 8.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.58 | 22.3 | 58.3 |
| HT X | 4.04 | 9.87 | 23.0 |
| HT 2 | 20.3 | 23.7 | 21.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 24.0 | 3.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 3.04 |
| 3.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 4.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 8.17 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2.75 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 3 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 3.25 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| 3.75 | 1.99 | 1.71 |
| 4 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 4.25 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 4.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 5.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 6 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.57 | 1.43 |
| -2.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| -2.25 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| -2 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| -1.75 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| -1.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -5 | 8.75 | 1.02 |
| -4.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -4.25 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -4 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -3.75 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -3.5 | 3.75 | 1.21 |
| -3.25 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| -3 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| -1.25 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| -1 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| -0.75 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| -0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| -0.25 | 1.10 | 5.55 |