Cavalry FC vs
Supra du Quebec• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 6.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.84 | 3.85 | 3.70 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.83 | 3.66 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 3.68 | 3.77 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 3.68 | 3.68 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 3.85 | 3.80 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.73 | 3.67 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
Cavalry FC
5W 2D 3L · goals 22:14 · per match 2.2 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Supra du Quebec | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Vancouver FC | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | York United | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 6-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Forge | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Pacific FC | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 3-1 | W |
Supra du Quebec
6W 1D 3L · goals 20:16 · per match 2.0 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Cavalry FC | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | York United | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Vancouver FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | York United | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Cavalry FC | 0-6 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Forge | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 11:4 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Cavalry FC
| 1 Nov 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec2-1Cavalry FC |
| 26 Sep 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC6-0Supra du Quebec |
| 9 Aug 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec1-1Cavalry FC |
| 29 Jul 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Cavalry FC2-1Supra du Quebec |
| 3 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec0-1Cavalry FC |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 7 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Cavalry FC sit 1st with 60 points from 28 games, while Supra du Quebec are 4th with 38 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.45 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.44 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cavalry FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Supra du Quebec at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.71 | 3.64, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Cavalry FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Cavalry FC are 1st (60 pts, 58-23 goals), Supra du Quebec 4th (38 pts, 47-50).
Over their last five matches, Cavalry FC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Supra du Quebec averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Cavalry FC or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.73 | 3.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.36 | 3.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.75 | 3.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 13.8 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 4.92 | 6.40 | 8.80 |
| HT 2 | 20.2 | 14.3 | 6.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 17.6 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.05 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 9.83 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 3 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.81 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.72 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.68 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next Canadian Premier League matches
| 7 Nov | Forge – Atlético Ottawa |