York United vs
Atlético Ottawa• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 16:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.05 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 6.6% |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.94 | 4.07 | 1.98 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.91 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.91 | 4.05 | 1.93 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 4.00 | 1.91 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.85 | 4.05 | 1.91 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 12.8% |
| SBO | 2.75 | 3.47 | 1.90 | 17.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.02 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.95 | 3.94 | 1.94 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 04:30 UTC
York United
2W 3D 5L · goals 18:27 · per match 1.8 for, 2.7 against
| 16 Oct | A | Supra du Quebec | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Oct | A | Forge | 0-5 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Supra du Quebec | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Cavalry FC | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Pacific FC | 3-4 | L |
| 24 Sep | A | Vancouver FC | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Vancouver FC | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Pacific FC | 3-3 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Forge | 1-1 | D |
Atlético Ottawa
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 25 Oct | A | York United | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Forge | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Pacific FC | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Cavalry FC | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Forge | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pacific FC | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | York United | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Cavalry FC | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
29 meetings · goals 45:40 · last 10: 1W 5D 4L for York United
| 28 Aug 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa2-1York United |
| 17 Jul 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-1York United |
| 1 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | York United4-1Atlético Ottawa |
| 14 Sep 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | York United2-2Atlético Ottawa |
| 3 Aug 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa0-0York United |
| 8 Jul 2025Canadian Championship | Canadian Championship | York United3-4Atlético Ottawa |
| 22 Jun 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | York United0-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 11 Jun 2025Canadian Championship | Canadian Championship | Atlético Ottawa2-1York United |
| 19 Apr 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa3-2York United |
| 27 Oct 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa2-2York United |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 1 Nov 21:10 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, York United sit 6th with 30 points from 28 games, while Atlético Ottawa are 3rd with 43 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 1.30 | 3.35 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.60 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.26 | 3.46 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 1.31 | 3.20 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.50 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 3.44 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.25 | 3.34 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.31 | 3.60 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.27 | 3.39 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated York United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Atlético Ottawa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.95 | 3.94 | 1.94, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: York United are 6th (30 pts, 42-65 goals), Atlético Ottawa 3rd (43 pts, 42-45).
Over their last five matches, York United averaged 1.4 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Atlético Ottawa averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Atlético Ottawa and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
York United
3-4-3Coach: M. Eustáquio
Goalkeeper
- 17Campos Ralston Kai Antonio
Defence
- 3L. Singh
- 21K. Kibato
- 4O. León
Midfield
- 37N. Andrada
- 7S. Yeates
- 10O. Bassett
- 39B. Badibanga
Attack
- 13L. Accettola
- 18J. Altobelli
- 11J. Almagro
Substitutes (7)
- 48Jason Brown
- 36K. Clarke
- 19Shola Jimoh
- 6R. López
- 35C. Onyeocha
- 12I. Pavela
- 38David Peraza
Atlético Ottawa
4-2-3-1Coach: Gustavo Leal
Goalkeeper
- 31C. Kalongo
Defence
- 37T. Arnaud
- 3J. Dunn-Johnson
- 4T. Walker
- 20Joaquim Coulanges
Midfield
- 10M. Aparicio
- 2J. Castro
- 11G. Antinoro
- 77R. Abraham
- 8J. Villal
Attack
- 21N. Fleuriau Chateau
Substitutes (7)
- 84Sergei Kozlovskiy
- 27W. Timóteo
- 18Rony Mbomio
- 19R. Khoury
- 1T. Crampton
- 28Loïc Cloutier
- 14J. Assi
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 3.94 | 1.94 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.37 | 1.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 2.64 | 2.35 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 3.00 | 2.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.59 | 12.9 | 17.3 |
| HT X | 8.14 | 7.84 | 5.82 |
| HT 2 | 22.9 | 13.3 | 2.94 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 31.5 | 1.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 7.57 |
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 3.47 |
| 3.5 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 4.5 | 2.58 | 1.44 |
| 5.5 | 4.35 | 1.18 |
| 6.5 | 7.53 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 10.3 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 3 | 1.41 | 2.67 |
| 3.25 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 3.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 4 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 4.25 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 4.75 | 2.93 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 5.25 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 6 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 0 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| +0.5 | 1.81 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| +1 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.92 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| -0.5 | 3.10 | 1.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.89 |
| +1.5 | 1.29 | 3.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.20 | 3.92 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.07 |
| +3 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| +3.5 | 1.05 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 2.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 5.50 | 1.06 |
Latest Canadian Premier League results
| 1 Nov | Supra du Quebec 2-1 Cavalry FC |
| 1 Nov | Atlético Ottawa 2-2 Forge |
| 25 Oct | HFX Wanderers FC 3-4 Supra du Quebec |
| 25 Oct | Pacific FC 1-1 Forge |
| 25 Oct | Cavalry FC 1-0 Vancouver FC |
| 17 Oct | Cavalry FC 4-2 Pacific FC |