Atlético Ottawa vs
Forge• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 16:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.60 | 3.55 | 1.95 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 3.65 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 3.77 | 3.53 | 1.86 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.76 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.66 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.77 | 3.55 | 1.95 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.62 | 3.44 | 1.86 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 07:00 UTC
Atlético Ottawa
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Forge | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | York United | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Forge | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Pacific FC | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Cavalry FC | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Forge | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pacific FC | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | York United | 2-1 | W |
Forge
4W 6D 0L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Pacific FC | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | CF Montreal | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | York United | 5-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Vancouver FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Cavalry FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 25:49 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Atlético Ottawa
| 17 Oct 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-2Forge |
| 12 Sep 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge3-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 24 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa2-1Forge |
| 4 Apr 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 26 Oct 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge1-2Atlético Ottawa |
| 21 Sep 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-1Forge |
| 17 Aug 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 12 Jul 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-1Forge |
| 13 May 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-2Atlético Ottawa |
| 2 Nov 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge1-0Atlético Ottawa |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Atlético Ottawa sit 3rd with 43 points from 28 games, while Forge are 2nd with 58 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.01 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.99 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Atlético Ottawa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Forge at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.58 | 3.44 | 1.88, which imply roughly 29.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Atlético Ottawa are 3rd (43 pts, 42-45 goals), Forge 2nd (58 pts, 49-22).
Over their last five matches, Atlético Ottawa averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Forge averaged 2.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Forge.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Atlético Ottawa
4-2-3-1Coach: Gustavo Leal
Goalkeeper
- 31C. Kalongo
Defence
- 37T. Arnaud
- 3J. Dunn-Johnson
- 84Sergei Kozlovskiy
- 20Joaquim Coulanges
Midfield
- 10M. Aparicio
- 6D. Gutiérrez
- 7E. García
- 13B. Tabla
- 30K. Habibullah
Attack
- 21N. Fleuriau Chateau
Substitutes (7)
- 2J. Castro
- 1T. Crampton
- 4T. Walker
- 18Rony Mbomio
- 11G. Antinoro
- 77R. Abraham
- 14J. Assi
Forge
4-2-3-1Coach: Bobby Smyrniotis
Goalkeeper
- 16D. Bertaud
Defence
- 24R. Rama
- 5D. Nimick
- 8A. Batisse
- 3M. Jevremović
Midfield
- 23A. Aromatario
- 6B. Paton
- 87M. Bourgeois
- 22N. Jensen
- 55Manjrekar James
Attack
- 7I. Oketokoun
Substitutes (7)
- 11N. Ampomah
- 19T. Borges
- 14L. Johnson
- 4D. Krutzen
- 17H. Massunda
- 26A. Sadek
- 36Dino Bontis
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 3.44 | 1.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.23 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.71 | 1.41 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.09 | 2.20 | 2.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 2.54 | 2.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.10 | 14.5 | 23.4 |
| HT X | 8.30 | 5.48 | 4.86 |
| HT 2 | 34.6 | 14.2 | 2.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 12.9 | 1.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.28 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.70 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
| 5.25 | 7.05 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| +0.25 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| +0.5 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| +1 | 1.44 | 2.61 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 7.73 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
| -0.5 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| +1.5 | 1.28 | 3.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 4.12 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 6.37 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.77 |
| +2.75 | 1.05 | 7.60 |
| +3 | 1.03 | 8.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
Next Canadian Premier League matches
| 7 Nov | Forge – Atlético Ottawa |
| 7 Nov | Cavalry FC – Supra du Quebec |