Pacific FC vs
Forge• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 16:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 6.30 | 5.10 | 1.40 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 6.40 | 5.20 | 1.38 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 6.37 | 4.92 | 1.37 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 7.15 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 6.50 | 4.40 | 1.36 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 6.80 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 7.15 | 5.20 | 1.40 | 4.6% |
| Average | 6.61 | 4.93 | 1.35 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 04:30 UTC
Pacific FC
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:25 · per match 1.4 for, 2.5 against
| 17 Oct | A | Cavalry FC | 2-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Ottawa | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Forge | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Supra du Quebec | 0-5 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | York United | 4-3 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Vancouver FC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Cavalry FC | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | York United | 3-3 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 4-3 | W |
Forge
4W 6D 0L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Pacific FC | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | CF Montreal | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | York United | 5-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Vancouver FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Cavalry FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 12:41 · last 10: 1W 0D 9L for Pacific FC
| 7 Oct 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge3-0Pacific FC |
| 22 Aug 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Pacific FC |
| 26 Apr 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC0-1Forge |
| 27 Sep 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge4-0Pacific FC |
| 18 Jul 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Pacific FC |
| 24 May 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC0-1Forge |
| 12 Apr 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC0-2Forge |
| 19 Oct 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Pacific FC1-0Forge |
| 30 Aug 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Pacific FC |
| 14 Jul 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-1Pacific FC |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Pacific FC sit 8th with 15 points from 28 games, while Forge are 2nd with 58 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.84 | 7.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.80 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pacific FC at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Forge at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.55 | 4.92 | 1.35, which imply roughly 20.3% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Pacific FC are 8th (15 pts, 33-62 goals), Forge 2nd (58 pts, 49-22).
Over their last five matches, Pacific FC averaged 1.2 goals scored and 3.4 conceded per game; Forge averaged 2.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Forge.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Pacific FC
4-2-3-1Coach: T. Dunfield
Goalkeeper
- 1E. Himaras
Defence
- 2Tristan marshall
- 12J. Belluz
- 4D. Konincks
- 15C. Greco-Taylor
Midfield
- 16T. Gomulka
- 6L. Browning-Lagerfeldt
- 10M. Bustos
- 21Matteo Schiavoni
- 64Y. Toualy
Attack
- 27R. Kratt
Substitutes (7)
- 62D. Zadravec
- 38Dylan Demelo
- 9A. Díaz
- 44M. Edwards
- 34S. Keshavarz
- 18M. Piepgrass
- 8A. Daniels
Forge
4-2-3-1Coach: Bobby Smyrniotis
Goalkeeper
- 16D. Bertaud
Defence
- 24R. Rama
- 5D. Nimick
- 55Manjrekar James
- 3M. Jevremović
Midfield
- 23A. Aromatario
- 6B. Paton
- 14L. Johnson
- 19T. Borges
- 17H. Massunda
Attack
- 9B. Wright
Substitutes (7)
- 87M. Bourgeois
- 36Dino Bontis
- 8A. Batisse
- 22N. Jensen
- 4D. Krutzen
- 7I. Oketokoun
- 26A. Sadek
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.61 | 4.93 | 1.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 1.08 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.90 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.94 | 2.67 | 1.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.79 | 3.13 | 1.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.8 | 18.2 | 18.2 |
| HT X | 15.1 | 8.54 | 4.31 |
| HT 2 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 1.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 22.0 | 1.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| 3.5 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 4.5 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 8.58 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 3.75 | 2.21 | 1.57 |
| 4 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| 4.25 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 4.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| +1 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| +1.25 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| +1.5 | 1.80 | 1.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| +2 | 1.44 | 2.56 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.25 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| 0 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| +0.25 | 3.84 | 1.20 |
| +0.5 | 3.10 | 1.35 |
| +2.25 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
| +2.5 | 1.31 | 3.09 |
| +2.75 | 1.21 | 3.75 |
| +3 | 1.12 | 5.03 |
| +3.25 | 1.11 | 5.48 |
| +3.5 | 1.10 | 5.80 |
| +3.75 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +4 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
| +4.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Next Canadian Premier League matches
| 7 Nov | Forge – Atlético Ottawa |
| 7 Nov | Cavalry FC – Supra du Quebec |