Forge vs
Atlético Ottawa• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.53 | 4.40 | 5.20 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.30 | 5.10 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 4.26 | 5.26 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 4.10 | 5.28 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 4.10 | 5.05 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.75 | 4.80 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.40 | 5.28 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 4.16 | 5.13 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 07:00 UTC
Forge
4W 6D 0L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Pacific FC | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | CF Montreal | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | York United | 5-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Vancouver FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Cavalry FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 1-0 | W |
Atlético Ottawa
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Forge | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | York United | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Forge | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Pacific FC | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Cavalry FC | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Forge | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pacific FC | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | York United | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
31 meetings · goals 51:27 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Forge
| 1 Nov 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa2-2Forge |
| 17 Oct 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-2Forge |
| 12 Sep 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge3-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 24 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa2-1Forge |
| 4 Apr 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 26 Oct 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge1-2Atlético Ottawa |
| 21 Sep 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-1Forge |
| 17 Aug 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 12 Jul 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-1Forge |
| 13 May 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-2Atlético Ottawa |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 7 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Forge sit 2nd with 58 points from 28 games, while Atlético Ottawa are 3rd with 43 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.32 | 6.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.34 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.32 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.13 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Forge at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Atlético Ottawa at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 4.15 | 5.12, which imply roughly 66.2% for a Forge win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Forge are 2nd (58 pts, 49-22 goals), Atlético Ottawa 3rd (43 pts, 42-45).
Over their last five matches, Forge averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Atlético Ottawa averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Forge or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.16 | 5.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.37 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.43 | 5.10 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 2.82 | 4.69 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.21 | 15.6 | 40.8 |
| HT X | 4.39 | 6.84 | 11.7 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.1 | 8.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 16.8 | 2.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.67 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 4.02 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.35 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.3 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.06 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.72 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 2.35 | 1.53 |
| -1.25 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| -1 | 1.84 | 1.89 |
| -0.75 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| -0.5 | 1.51 | 2.43 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 4.08 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
| -2 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.34 | 2.94 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.04 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.48 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.67 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 3.54 |
| 7.5 | 1.50 | 2.44 |
| 8.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9.5 | 2.43 | 1.49 |
| 10.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.94 | 1.09 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 7 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
Next Canadian Premier League matches
| 7 Nov | Cavalry FC – Supra du Quebec |