NC Magra vs
Azazga• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 19:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.02 | 3.05 | 3.60 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 2.95 | 3.60 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 3.05 | 3.75 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.61 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:30 UTC
NC Magra
4W 2D 4L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Azazga | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | JS Jijel | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | IRB Nezla | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | JSM Skikda | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | CA Batna | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Teleghma | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | US Chaouia | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | USM Annaba | 0-3 | L |
| 9 May | H | JS Bordj Ménaïel | 0-2 | L |
| 2 May | A | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 0-4 | L |
Azazga
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | NC Magra | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | IRB Nezla | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | CR Béni Thour | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | MO Constantine | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | MO Bejaia | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | JS Jijel | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | JSM Skikda | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | CA Batna | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Jan | A | USM Bel Abbes | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Mar | H | WA Tlemcen | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between NC Magra and Azazga on record.
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, NC Magra sit 3rd with 14 points from 8 games, while Azazga are 4th with 14 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.42 | 1.48 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.62 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.63 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated NC Magra at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Azazga at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.61, which imply roughly 50% for a NC Magra win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: NC Magra are 3rd (14 pts, 9-7 goals), Azazga 4th (14 pts, 9-7).
Over their last five matches, NC Magra averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Azazga averaged 1.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : NC Magra or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.65 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 1.90 | 4.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.19 | 3.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.33 | 14.8 | 50.0 |
| HT X | 4.78 | 4.19 | 7.65 |
| HT 2 | 31.5 | 15.0 | 6.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 6.35 | 2.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
| 2.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 3.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 1.75 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| 2 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| 2.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 2.75 | 2.84 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 3.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 2.34 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 1.95 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 6 Nov | CA Batna – Paradou AC |
| 6 Nov | CR Béni Thour – NC Magra |
| 6 Nov | MO Bejaia – USM Annaba |
| 6 Nov | IRB Nezla – Nrb Beni Oulbene |
| 6 Nov | JSM Skikda – Teleghma |
| 6 Nov | WA Tlemcen – GC Mascara |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |
| 30 Oct | GC Mascara 5-1 Hussein Dey |