MSP Batna vs
IRB Nezla• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 19:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.37 | 4.10 | 8.00 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 4.20 | 9.30 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 3.95 | 7.50 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 4.20 | 8.70 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 4.20 | 8.50 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 4.33 | 9.30 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.33 | 4.16 | 8.42 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:30 UTC
MSP Batna
7W 2D 1L · goals 20:6 · per match 2.0 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | IRB Nezla | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | JSM Skikda | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | MO Bejaia | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | JS Jijel | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | CR Béni Thour | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | CA Batna | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | MO Constantine | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Teleghma | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | A | JS Jijel | 4-1 | W |
| 2 May | H | MO Constantine | 5-0 | W |
IRB Nezla
1W 1D 7L · goals 6:17 · per match 0.7 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | MSP Batna | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Azazga | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | NC Magra | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | CR Béni Thour | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | MO Constantine | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | JS Jijel | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | JSM Skikda | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Jan | H | Koléa | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Dec | H | CS Constantine | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between MSP Batna and IRB Nezla on record.
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, MSP Batna sit 1st with 17 points from 8 games, while IRB Nezla are 14th with 4 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.70 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.72 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 1.51 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.34 | 1.49 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 1.51 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.34 | 1.50 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated MSP Batna at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and IRB Nezla at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.33 | 4.16 | 8.42, which imply roughly 75.2% for a MSP Batna win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: MSP Batna are 1st (17 pts, 11-5 goals), IRB Nezla 14th (4 pts, 5-12).
Over their last five matches, MSP Batna averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; IRB Nezla averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : MSP Batna or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 4.16 | 8.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 2.82 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.18 | 8.21 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.61 | 7.48 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.03 | 19.3 | 95.0 |
| HT X | 3.78 | 5.70 | 15.8 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 20.3 | 14.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 9.00 | 4.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -1.75 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| -1.5 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| -1.25 | 1.83 | 1.81 |
| -1 | 1.56 | 2.15 |
| -0.75 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Usm El Harrach – Sidi Benali |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | MC Saida – RC Kouba |
| 7 Nov | WA Mostaganem – El Bayadh |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |
| 30 Oct | GC Mascara 5-1 Hussein Dey |