MO Bejaia vs
USM Annaba• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.56 | 3.35 | 6.20 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.20 | 6.00 | 10.4% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 3.30 | 6.00 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 3.30 | 7.17 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.30 | 5.90 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 3.31 | 6.34 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 3.30 | 6.75 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.90 | 5.25 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 3.35 | 7.17 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.54 | 3.25 | 6.20 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:30 UTC
MO Bejaia
6W 2D 2L · goals 11:5 · per match 1.1 for, 0.5 against
| 30 Oct | A | Khroub | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Paradou AC | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | MSP Batna | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Azazga | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | CR Béni Thour | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | MO Constantine | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | H | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 0-0 | D |
| 2 May | A | USM Annaba | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Apr | H | Khroub | 1-0 | W |
USM Annaba
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | JS Jijel | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | CR Béni Thour | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | CA Batna | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Teleghma | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | US Chaouia | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Paradou AC | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Khroub | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | NC Magra | 3-0 | W |
| 9 May | A | CA Batna | 0-2 | L |
| 2 May | H | MO Bejaia | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 7:4 · last 10: 4W 5D 1L for MO Bejaia
| 2 May 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | USM Annaba0-1MO Bejaia |
| 26 Dec 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MO Bejaia1-0USM Annaba |
| 11 Jan 2025Coupe Nationale | Coupe Nationale | USM Annaba0-1MO Bejaia |
| 19 Mar 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | USM Annaba1-1MO Bejaia |
| 4 Dec 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MO Bejaia0-0USM Annaba |
| 16 Dec 2019Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MO Bejaia1-2USM Annaba |
| 8 Mar 2013Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | USM Annaba0-0MO Bejaia |
| 23 Oct 2012Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MO Bejaia0-0USM Annaba |
| 13 Apr 2012Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | USM Annaba1-1MO Bejaia |
| 2 Dec 2011Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MO Bejaia1-0USM Annaba |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, MO Bejaia sit 5th with 13 points from 7 games, while USM Annaba are 2nd with 14 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 1.44 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.51 | 1.44 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.56 | 1.40 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.56 | 1.40 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 1.33 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.51 | 1.41 | 10.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.63 | 1.41 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.63 | 1.39 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 1.33 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.63 | 1.50 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.49 | 1.41 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates MO Bejaia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and USM Annaba at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 3.28 | 6.44, which imply roughly 65.8% for a MO Bejaia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: MO Bejaia are 5th (13 pts, 9-5 goals), USM Annaba 2nd (14 pts, 11-5).
Over their last five matches, MO Bejaia averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; USM Annaba averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : MO Bejaia or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 3.25 | 6.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.17 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 3.86 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.49 | 1.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 1.88 | 6.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 2.23 | 6.53 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.47 | 18.5 | 80.3 |
| HT X | 3.88 | 4.23 | 11.8 |
| HT 2 | 28.7 | 19.2 | 11.1 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 6.25 | 3.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.33 |
| 1.5 | 1.49 | 2.31 |
| 2.5 | 2.51 | 1.41 |
| 3.5 | 4.93 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.62 |
| 1.25 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 1.75 | 1.63 | 1.97 |
| 2 | 1.89 | 1.70 |
| 2.25 | 2.18 | 1.51 |
| 2.75 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 3 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.64 |
| -0.75 | 1.68 | 1.95 |
| -0.5 | 1.51 | 2.12 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 2.94 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.41 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| 8.5 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Usm El Harrach – Sidi Benali |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | MC Saida – RC Kouba |
| 7 Nov | WA Mostaganem – El Bayadh |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |